Search Results
Found 75 product(s) for Science Fiction-Fantasy-Horror (61-75 of 75)
|
Lord John Press/Intro By Stephen King LORD JOHN SIGNATURES
Lord John Press, 1991. Signed by Stephen King and 42 Modern Authors. Limited/Lettered First, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 1113
Price: $900.00 |
|
Paolini, Christopher ERAGON AND ELDEST (2 VOL.)
Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Mixed Editions, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine+. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2643
Price: $70.00 |
|
Paolini, Christopher ERAGON AND ELDEST (2 VOL.)
Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Mixed Printings, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine in the original shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2644
Price: $75.00 |
|
Paolini, Christopher ERAGON [INHERITANCE BOOK ONE]
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2890
Price: $550.00 |
|
Rice, Anne ANGEL TIME
Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3836
Price: $75.00 |
|
Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1976. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3002
Price: $850.00 |
|
Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
Easton Press, 1999. Also issued in a later unsigned edition. Limited Numbered Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3074
Price: $650.00 |
|
Rice, Anne LASHER SALE PRICE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1993. First Edition, . Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 94
Price: $14.00 |
|
Rice, Anne TALTOS SALE PRICE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1994. First Edition, . Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 95
Price: $14.00 |
|
Rice, Anne THE VAMPIRE CHRONICLES [5 VOLUMES, ONE SIGNED]
Easton Press, 1999-2001. Five (5) Volumes. "Interview" signed by author and numbered; remaining four volumes unsigned. Also issued in a later unsigned set.. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine . Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3943
Price: $850.00 |
|
Rice, Anne VITTORIO THE VAMPIRE SALE PRICE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1999. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 91
Price: $47.60 |
|
River, Uncle (Stanley Schmidt, Intro) COUNTING TADPOLES
PS Publishing, 2009. Signed by both Uncle River and Stanley Schmidt. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine - As New. Slipcase Condition: Fine Traycase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 4042
Price: $100.00 |
|
Stephenson, Neal QUICKSILVER
William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 895
Price: $125.00 |
|
Updike, John THE CHASTE PLANET
Metacom Press, Worcester, 1980. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Printer Wrapper. Book Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1143
Price: $175.00 |
|
Vonnegut, Kurt THE SIRENS OF TITAN, ill. Powers, Richard
Easton Press, 1990. Also issued in an unsigned edition. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3892
Price: $250.00 |






![Paolini, Christopher ERAGON [INHERITANCE BOOK ONE]](/catalog/Small2890.jpg)





![Rice, Anne THE VAMPIRE CHRONICLES [5 VOLUMES, ONE SIGNED]](/catalog/Small3943.jpg)





Follow Us: