Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 

Search Results

Found 75 product(s) for Science Fiction-Fantasy-Horror (61-75 of 75)

Lord John Press/Intro By Stephen King   LORD JOHN SIGNATURES Lord John Press/Intro By Stephen King LORD JOHN SIGNATURES
Lord John Press, 1991. Signed by Stephen King and 42 Modern Authors. Limited/Lettered First, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 1113
Price: $900.00
 
Paolini, Christopher    ERAGON AND ELDEST (2 VOL.) Paolini, Christopher ERAGON AND ELDEST (2 VOL.)
Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Mixed Editions, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine+. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2643
Price: $70.00
 
Paolini, Christopher    ERAGON AND ELDEST (2 VOL.) Paolini, Christopher ERAGON AND ELDEST (2 VOL.)
Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Mixed Printings, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine in the original shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2644
Price: $75.00
 
Paolini, Christopher    ERAGON [INHERITANCE BOOK ONE] Paolini, Christopher ERAGON [INHERITANCE BOOK ONE]
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2890
Price: $550.00
 
Rice, Anne    ANGEL TIME Rice, Anne ANGEL TIME
Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3836
Price: $75.00
 
Rice, Anne    INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1976. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3002
Price: $850.00
 
Rice, Anne    INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE
Easton Press, 1999. Also issued in a later unsigned edition. Limited Numbered Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3074
Price: $650.00
 
Rice, Anne    LASHER  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> Rice, Anne LASHER SALE PRICE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1993. First Edition, . Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 94
Price: $14.00
 
Rice, Anne    TALTOS  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> Rice, Anne TALTOS SALE PRICE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1994. First Edition, . Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 95
Price: $14.00
 
Rice, Anne    THE VAMPIRE CHRONICLES  [5 VOLUMES, ONE SIGNED] Rice, Anne THE VAMPIRE CHRONICLES [5 VOLUMES, ONE SIGNED]
Easton Press, 1999-2001. Five (5) Volumes. "Interview" signed by author and numbered; remaining four volumes unsigned. Also issued in a later unsigned set.. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine . Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3943
Price: $850.00
 
Rice, Anne    VITTORIO THE VAMPIRE  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> Rice, Anne VITTORIO THE VAMPIRE SALE PRICE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1999. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 91
Price: $47.60
 
River, Uncle  (Stanley Schmidt, Intro)   COUNTING TADPOLES River, Uncle (Stanley Schmidt, Intro) COUNTING TADPOLES
PS Publishing, 2009. Signed by both Uncle River and Stanley Schmidt. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine - As New. Slipcase Condition: Fine Traycase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 4042
Price: $100.00
 
Stephenson, Neal    QUICKSILVER Stephenson, Neal QUICKSILVER
William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 895
Price: $125.00
 
Updike, John    THE CHASTE PLANET Updike, John THE CHASTE PLANET
Metacom Press, Worcester, 1980. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Printer Wrapper. Book Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1143
Price: $175.00
 
Vonnegut, Kurt    THE SIRENS OF TITAN, ill. Powers, Richard Vonnegut, Kurt THE SIRENS OF TITAN, ill. Powers, Richard
Easton Press, 1990. Also issued in an unsigned edition. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3892
Price: $250.00

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 

Multi-currencies display