HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: OUR NEWSLETTER :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
Found 54 product(s) for Speciality-Updike, John (1-15 of 54)

2 3 4 Next
A MONTH OF SUNDAYS By John Updike A MONTH OF SUNDAYS By John Updike
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1975. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Near Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 973
PRICE: $200.00

image   
BECH AT BAY By John Updike BECH AT BAY By John Updike
Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1998. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 232
PRICE: $200.00

image   
BRAZIL By John Updike BRAZIL By John Updike
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1994. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 269
PRICE: $125.00

image   
BRAZIL By John Updike BRAZIL By John Updike
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1994. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 905
PRICE: $150.00

image   
BROTHER GRASSHOPPER By John Updike BROTHER GRASSHOPPER By John Updike
Metacom Press, Worcester, MA, U.S.A., 1990. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Acetate Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1118
PRICE: $200.00

image   
CONCERTS AT CASTLE HILL By John Updike CONCERTS AT CASTLE HILL By John Updike
Lord John Press, Northridge, California, 1993. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1159
PRICE: $125.00

image   
COUPLES: A SHORT STORY By John Updike COUPLES: A SHORT STORY By John Updike
Halty Feguson, Cambridge, 1976. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Printer Wrapper. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Acetate Dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1148
PRICE: $200.00

image   
CUNTS By John Updike CUNTS By John Updike
Frank Hallman, 1974. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Acetate Dustjacket. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Book No. 842
PRICE: $200.00

image   
FROM THE JOURNAL OF A LEPER By John Updike FROM THE JOURNAL OF A LEPER By John Updike
The Lord John Press, Northridge, California, 1978. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1166
PRICE: $150.00

image   
GERTRUDE AND CLAUDIUS By John Updike GERTRUDE AND CLAUDIUS By John Updike
Franklin Library, 2000. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1133
PRICE: $275.00

image   
GERTRUDE AND CLAUDIUS By John Updike GERTRUDE AND CLAUDIUS By John Updike
Franklin Library, 2000. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 497
PRICE: $200.00

image   
GETTING OLDER By John Updike GETTING OLDER By John Updike
Eurographica, Helsinki, 1986. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cardboard Wrappers. Book Condition: As New. Jacket Condition: As New. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1156
PRICE: $250.00

image   
GOING ABROAD By John Updike GOING ABROAD By John Updike
Eurographica, Helsinki, 1988. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cardboard Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1155
PRICE: $200.00

image   
HOPING FOR A HOOPOE By John Updike HOPING FOR A HOOPOE By John Updike
Victor Gollancz, London, 1959. Author's First Book, first published as “The Carpentered Hen” in the U.S. in 1958. First Edition, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2477
PRICE: $250.00

image   
HUMOR IN FICTION By John Updike HUMOR IN FICTION By John Updike
Lord John Press, Northridge, California, 2000. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Book No. 1151
PRICE: $250.00

image   
2 3 4 Next