HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: OUR NEWSLETTER :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
Found 8 product(s) for Speciality-Seuss, Dr. (1-8 of 8)

DR. SEUSS'S SLEEP BOOK By Dr. Seuss DR. SEUSS'S SLEEP BOOK By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, (1962). First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good++ in Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2763
PRICE: $375.00

image   
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU! By Dr. Seuss HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU! By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, 1959. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good++ . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3605
PRICE: $600.00

image   
I WISH THAT I HAD DUCK FEET By Theo LeSieg (Dr. Seuss), ill. Barney Tobey (BTOBEY) I WISH THAT I HAD DUCK FEET By Theo LeSieg (Dr. Seuss), ill. Barney Tobey (BTOBEY)
Beginner Books/Random House, New York, 1965. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3602
PRICE: $815.00

image   
IF I RAN THE CIRCUS By Dr. Seuss IF I RAN THE CIRCUS By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, 1956. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3601
PRICE: $825.00

image   
MARVIN K. MOONEY WILL YOU PLEASE GO NOW! By Dr. Seuss MARVIN K. MOONEY WILL YOU PLEASE GO NOW! By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, 1972. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine +. Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3642
PRICE: $1,000.00

image   
THE 500 HATS OF BARTHOLOMEW CUBBINS By Dr. Seuss THE 500 HATS OF BARTHOLOMEW CUBBINS By Dr. Seuss
The Vanguard Press, New York, 1938. Later Printing, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Book No. 2821
PRICE: $125.00

image   
THE LORAX By Dr. Seuss THE LORAX By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, 1971. Scarce Dr. Seuss title. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3506
PRICE: $600.00

image   
THE SNEETCHES AND OTHER STORIES By Dr. Seuss THE SNEETCHES AND OTHER STORIES By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, 1961. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: VG++. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3604
PRICE: $675.00

image