HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: OUR NEWSLETTER :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
Found 26 product(s) for Speciality-Hillerman, Tony (1-15 of 26)

2 Next
BUSTER MESQUITE'S COWBOY BAND By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest BUSTER MESQUITE'S COWBOY BAND By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Buffalo Medicine Books, Gallup, New Mexico, U.S.A., 2001. Signed by author, artist and publisher. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leatherette. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2081
PRICE: $750.00

image   
COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman
Harper & Row, 1990. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3159
PRICE: $125.00

image   
COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1990. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2088
PRICE: $600.00

image   
FINDING MOON By Tony Hillerman FINDING MOON By Tony Hillerman
Harper Collins, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 578
PRICE: $150.00

image   
FINDING MOON By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest FINDING MOON By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
HarperCollins, 1995. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2083
PRICE: $500.00

image   
LISTENING WOMAN By Tony Hillerman LISTENING WOMAN By Tony Hillerman
Armchair Detective Library, 1994. Originally published in 1978. Limited Lettered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2876
PRICE: $500.00

image   
LISTENING WOMAN By Tony Hillerman LISTENING WOMAN By Tony Hillerman
Harper & Row, New York, 1978. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3621
PRICE: $1,875.00

image   
LORD JOHN SIGNATURES By Lord John Press/Intro By Stephen King LORD JOHN SIGNATURES By Lord John Press/Intro By Stephen King
Lord John Press, 1991. Signed by Stephen King and 42 Modern Authors. Limited/Lettered First, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Book No. 1113
PRICE: $900.00

image   
PEOPLE OF DARKNESS By Tony Hillerman PEOPLE OF DARKNESS By Tony Hillerman
Armchair Detective Library, New York, 1994. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2338
PRICE: $350.00

image   
PEOPLE OF DARKNESS By Tony Hillerman PEOPLE OF DARKNESS By Tony Hillerman
Armchair Detective Library, 1994. Originally published in 1980. First Limited Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2877
PRICE: $500.00

image   
SACRED CLOWNS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest SACRED CLOWNS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Slipcase Condition: . Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3158
PRICE: $100.00

image   
SKINWALKERS By Tony Hillerman SKINWALKERS By Tony Hillerman
Harper & Row, 1986. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3157
PRICE: $140.00

image   
SKINWALKERS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest SKINWALKERS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1986. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2082
PRICE: $400.00

image   
TALKING GOD By Tony Hillerman TALKING GOD By Tony Hillerman
Harper & Row, 1989. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 103
PRICE: $200.00

image   
TALKING GOD By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest TALKING GOD By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1989. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3160
PRICE: $125.00

image   
2 Next