HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
* * * * * Have a HAPPY NEW YEAR! * * * * *

Found 34 product(s) for Speciality-Gorey, Edward (1-15 of 34)

2 3 Next
AMPHIGOREY ALSO By Edward Gorey AMPHIGOREY ALSO By Edward Gorey
Congdon & Weed, 1983. First Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2392
PRICE: $95.00

image   
AMPHIGOREY By Edward Gorey AMPHIGOREY By Edward Gorey
G. P. Putnam's Son's, 1975. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2391
PRICE: $65.00

image   
AMPHIGOREY TOO By Edward Gorey AMPHIGOREY TOO By Edward Gorey
Putnam, 1975. First Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2393
PRICE: $95.00

image   
ASCENDING PECULIARITY By Karen Wilkin, ill. Gorey, Edward ASCENDING PECULIARITY By Karen Wilkin, ill. Gorey, Edward
Harcourt Brace, 2001. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2389
PRICE: $75.00

image   
CAUTIONARY TALES FOR CHILDREN By Hilaire Belloc, ill. Gorey, Edward CAUTIONARY TALES FOR CHILDREN By Hilaire Belloc, ill. Gorey, Edward
Harcourt Childrens Books, 2002. First Edition, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2383
PRICE: $40.00

image   
CULTURAL SLAG By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward CULTURAL SLAG By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward
Houghton Mifflin, 1966. First Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2399
PRICE: $50.00

image   
LIGHT METRES By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward LIGHT METRES By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward
Everest House, 1982. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2354
PRICE: $50.00

image   
LIONS AND LOBSTERS AND FOXES AND FROGS By Ennis Rees, ill. Gorey, Edward LIONS AND LOBSTERS AND FOXES AND FROGS By Ennis Rees, ill. Gorey, Edward
Young Scott Books, 1971. First Edition, Signed by Edward Gorey. Binding: Library Binding, Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2394
PRICE: $150.00

image   
MORE OF BRER RABBIT'S TRICKS By Ennis Rees, ill. Gorey, Edward MORE OF BRER RABBIT'S TRICKS By Ennis Rees, ill. Gorey, Edward
Young Scott Books, 1968. First Edition, Signed by Edward Gorey. Binding: Library Binding, Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ In Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2388
PRICE: $250.00

image   
OLD POSSUM'S BOOK OF PRACTICAL CATS By T.S Eliot, ill. Gorey, Edward OLD POSSUM'S BOOK OF PRACTICAL CATS By T.S Eliot, ill. Gorey, Edward
Faber and Faber, 1982. First English Gorey Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2387
PRICE: $95.00

image   
THE BLUE ASPIC By Edward Gorey THE BLUE ASPIC By Edward Gorey
Hawthorn, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic . Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Book No. 2378
PRICE: $65.00

image   
THE BROKEN SPOKE By Edward Gorey THE BROKEN SPOKE By Edward Gorey
Dodd, Mead, 1976. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5.75" tall.
Book No. 2373
PRICE: $125.00

image   
THE DEADLY BLOTTER, THE THOUGHTFUL ALPHABET By Edward Gorey THE DEADLY BLOTTER, THE THOUGHTFUL ALPHABET By Edward Gorey
The Fantod Press, 1997. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cardboard Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall.
Book No. 1922
PRICE: $400.00

image   
THE DOUBTFUL GUEST By Edward Gorey THE DOUBTFUL GUEST By Edward Gorey
Dodd, Mead/Harcourt Brace, . 1978 and 1985 Reprint Editions, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine..
Book No. 2361
PRICE: $75.00

image   
THE ECLECTIC ABECEDARIUM By Edward Gorey THE ECLECTIC ABECEDARIUM By Edward Gorey
Adama, 1985. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Archival Dustjacket. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Book No. 2385
PRICE: $95.00

image   
2 3 Next