HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: OUR NEWSLETTER :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
Found 15 product(s) for Speciality-Galbraith, John Kenneth (1-15 of 15)

A CHINA PASSAGE By John Kenneth Galbraith, ill. Samuel H. Bryant A CHINA PASSAGE By John Kenneth Galbraith, ill. Samuel H. Bryant
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1973. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good ++. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3611
PRICE: $75.00

image   
A JOURNEY THROUGH ECONOMIC TIME: A FIRSTHAND VIEW By John Kenneth Galbraith A JOURNEY THROUGH ECONOMIC TIME: A FIRSTHAND VIEW By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3615
PRICE: $60.00

image   
A LIFE IN OUR TIMES By John Kenneth Galbraith A LIFE IN OUR TIMES By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1981. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3614
PRICE: $70.00

image   
A TENURED PROFESSOR By John Kenneth Galbraith A TENURED PROFESSOR By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1991. First Edition, First Printing, Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Very Good ++. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3616
PRICE: $40.00

image   
A VIEW FROM THE STANDS By John Kenneth Galbraith A VIEW FROM THE STANDS By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1986. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3608
PRICE: $50.00

image   
AMERICAN CAPITALISM: THE CONCEPT OF CONTERVAILING POWER By John Kenneth Galbraith AMERICAN CAPITALISM: THE CONCEPT OF CONTERVAILING POWER By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1952. First Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine +. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3612
PRICE: $60.00

image   
ANNALS OF AN ABIDING LIBERAL By John Kenneth Galbraith ANNALS OF AN ABIDING LIBERAL By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1979. First Edition, First Printing, Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3619
PRICE: $50.00

image   
ECONOMICS & THE PUBLIC PURPOSE By John Kenneth Galbraith ECONOMICS & THE PUBLIC PURPOSE By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1973. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3609
PRICE: $80.00

image   
ECONOMICS IN PERSPECTIVE By John Kenneth Galbraith ECONOMICS IN PERSPECTIVE By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1987. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3620
PRICE: $50.00

image   
MONEY: WHENCE IT CAME, WHERE IT WENT By John Kenneth Galbraith MONEY: WHENCE IT CAME, WHERE IT WENT By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1975. First Printing, possibly Book Club Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine ++. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3618
PRICE: $100.00

image   
THE AGE OF UNCERTAINTY By John Kenneth Galbraith THE AGE OF UNCERTAINTY By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1977. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3603
PRICE: $425.00

image   
THE ANATOMY OF POWER By John Kenneth Galbraith THE ANATOMY OF POWER By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1983. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3607
PRICE: $60.00

image   
THE CULTURE OF CONTENTMENT By John Kenneth Galbraith THE CULTURE OF CONTENTMENT By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1992. First Edition, First Printing , Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3617
PRICE: $300.00

image   
THE NATURE OF MASS POVERTY By John Kenneth Galbraith THE NATURE OF MASS POVERTY By John Kenneth Galbraith
Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass., 1979. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3610
PRICE: $60.00

image   
THE SCOTCH By John Kenneth Galbraith THE SCOTCH By John Kenneth Galbraith
The MacMillan Company, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1964. Fifth Printing, Signed By Author. Book Condition: Near Fine ++. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3613
PRICE: $75.00

image