|
A CHINA PASSAGE By John Kenneth Galbraith, ill. Samuel H. Bryant
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1973. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good ++. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3611
PRICE: $75.00
|
|
A JOURNEY THROUGH ECONOMIC TIME: A FIRSTHAND VIEW By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Book No. 3615
PRICE: $60.00
|
|
A LIFE IN OUR TIMES By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1981. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Book No. 3614
PRICE: $70.00
|
|
A TENURED PROFESSOR By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1991. First Edition, First Printing, Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Very Good ++. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3616
PRICE: $40.00
|
|
A VIEW FROM THE STANDS By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1986. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Book No. 3608
PRICE: $50.00
|
|
AMERICAN CAPITALISM: THE CONCEPT OF CONTERVAILING POWER By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1952. First Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine +. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3612
PRICE: $60.00
|
|
ANNALS OF AN ABIDING LIBERAL By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1979. First Edition, First Printing, Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3619
PRICE: $50.00
|
|
ECONOMICS & THE PUBLIC PURPOSE By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1973. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Book No. 3609
PRICE: $80.00
|
|
ECONOMICS IN PERSPECTIVE By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1987. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3620
PRICE: $50.00
|
|
MONEY: WHENCE IT CAME, WHERE IT WENT By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1975. First Printing, possibly Book Club Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine ++. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Book No. 3618
PRICE: $100.00
|
|
THE AGE OF UNCERTAINTY By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1977. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Book No. 3603
PRICE: $425.00
|
|
THE ANATOMY OF POWER By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1983. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3607
PRICE: $60.00
|
|
THE CULTURE OF CONTENTMENT By John Kenneth Galbraith
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1992. First Edition, First Printing, Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3617
PRICE: $300.00
|
|
THE NATURE OF MASS POVERTY By John Kenneth Galbraith
Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass., 1979. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3610
PRICE: $60.00
|
|
THE SCOTCH By John Kenneth Galbraith
The MacMillan Company, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1964. Fifth Printing, Signed By Author. Book Condition: Near Fine ++. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3613
PRICE: $75.00
|