|
CURIOUS LIVES By Richard Bach
Hampton Roads, Charlottesville, Virginia, 2005. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2579
PRICE: $250.00
|
|
DIE MÖWE JONATHAN (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL) By Richard Bach
Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Berlin, 1989. First German Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2352
PRICE: $350.00
|
|
ILLUSIONS By Richard Bach
Delacorte Press, 1977. Scarce First Printing. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3768
PRICE: $650.00
|
|
JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL By Richard Bach
The MacMillan Company, New York, New York, 1970. Slipcased Edition, Later Printing?, Signed By Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 7" - 9.5" tall. Book No. 3551
PRICE: $550.00
|
|
JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL By Richard Bach
The MacMillan Company, 1970. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2574
PRICE: $800.00
|
|
JUAN SALVADOR GAVIOTA (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL) By Richard Bach, ill. Munson, Russell (Photographs)
Editorial Pomaire, Barcelona, 1972. First Spanish Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2171
PRICE: $300.00
|
|
MESSIAH'S HANDBOOK By Richard Bach
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, 2004. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine . Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5.75" tall. Book No. 2330
PRICE: $350.00
|
|
MESSIAH'S HANDBOOK: REMINDERS FOR THE ADVANCED SOUL By Richard Bach
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2004. First Edition, Second Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5.75" tall. Book No. 3758
PRICE: $250.00
|
|
NOTHING BY CHANCE By Richard Bach
William Morrow, New York, 1969. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2175
PRICE: $300.00
|
|
ONE By Richard Bach
Silver Arrow/William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2167
PRICE: $225.00
|
|
OUT OF MY MIND By Richard Bach
William Morrow, New York, 1999. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 1758
PRICE: $250.00
|
|
RUNNING FROM SAFETY By Richard Bach
William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 1763
PRICE: $250.00
|
|
RUNNING FROM SAFETY By Richard Bach
William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2180
PRICE: $250.00
|
|
STRANGER TO THE GROUND By Richard Bach
Cassell, London, 1964. First British Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2168
PRICE: $300.00
|
|
STRANGER TO THE GROUND By Richard Bach
Harper & Row, New York, 1963. This popular author's First Book. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good++ in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2178
PRICE: $300.00
|