HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
* * * * * Have a HAPPY NEW YEAR! * * * * *

Found 19 product(s) for Speciality-Bach, Richard (1-15 of 19)

2 Next
A GIFT OF WINGS By Richard Bach A GIFT OF WINGS By Richard Bach
Delacorte Press, 1974. Signed By Author (Twice). First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2172
PRICE: $175.00

image   
CURIOUS LIVES By Richard Bach CURIOUS LIVES By Richard Bach
Hampton Roads, Charlottesville, Virginia, 2005. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2579
PRICE: $175.00

image   
DIE MÖWE JONATHAN (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL) By Richard Bach DIE MÖWE JONATHAN (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL) By Richard Bach
Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Berlin, 1989. First German Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2352
PRICE: $350.00

image   
JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL (SCREENPLAY) By Richard Bach JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL (SCREENPLAY) By Richard Bach
Hall Bartlett Films, 1973. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cardboard Wrappers. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2048
PRICE: $250.00

image   
JUAN SALVADOR GAVIOTA (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL) By Richard Bach, ill. Munson, Russell (Photographs) JUAN SALVADOR GAVIOTA (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL) By Richard Bach, ill. Munson, Russell (Photographs)
Editorial Pomaire, Barcelona, 1972. First Spanish Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2171
PRICE: $300.00

image   
NOTHING BY CHANCE By Richard Bach NOTHING BY CHANCE By Richard Bach
William Morrow, New York, 1969. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2175
PRICE: $300.00

image   
ONE By Richard Bach ONE By Richard Bach
Silver Arrow/William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2167
PRICE: $225.00

image   
OUT OF MY MIND By Richard Bach OUT OF MY MIND By Richard Bach
William Morrow, New York, 1999. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1758
PRICE: $200.00

image   
RUNNING FROM SAFETY By Richard Bach RUNNING FROM SAFETY By Richard Bach
William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1763
PRICE: $150.00

image   
RUNNING FROM SAFETY By Richard Bach RUNNING FROM SAFETY By Richard Bach
William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2180
PRICE: $200.00

image   
STRANGER TO THE GROUND By Richard Bach STRANGER TO THE GROUND By Richard Bach
Cassell, London, 1964. First British Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2168
PRICE: $300.00

image   
STRANGER TO THE GROUND By Richard Bach STRANGER TO THE GROUND By Richard Bach
Harper & Row, New York, 1963. This popular author's First Book. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good++ in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2178
PRICE: $300.00

image   
THE FERRET CHRONICLES:  AIR FERRETS ALOFT By Richard Bach THE FERRET CHRONICLES: AIR FERRETS ALOFT By Richard Bach
Scribner, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 480
PRICE: $125.00

image   
THE FERRET CHRONICLES:  RANCHER FERRETS ON THE RANGE By Richard Bach THE FERRET CHRONICLES: RANCHER FERRETS ON THE RANGE By Richard Bach
Simon & Shuster, Scribner, New York, N.Y., 2003. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2582
PRICE: $125.00

image   
THE FERRET CHRONICLES:  RESCUE FERRETS AT SEA By Richard Bach THE FERRET CHRONICLES: RESCUE FERRETS AT SEA By Richard Bach
Scribner, 2002. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 452
PRICE: $125.00

image   
2 Next