Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next

Search Results

Found 250 product(s) for SPECIAL COLLECTIONS (91-105 of 250)

Galbraith, John Kenneth    A VIEW FROM THE STANDS Galbraith, John Kenneth A VIEW FROM THE STANDS
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1986. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3608
Price: $50.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    ECONOMICS & THE PUBLIC PURPOSE Galbraith, John Kenneth ECONOMICS & THE PUBLIC PURPOSE
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1973. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3609
Price: $80.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    ECONOMICS IN PERSPECTIVE Galbraith, John Kenneth ECONOMICS IN PERSPECTIVE
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1987. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3620
Price: $50.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    THE AGE OF UNCERTAINTY Galbraith, John Kenneth THE AGE OF UNCERTAINTY
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1977. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3603
Price: $425.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    THE ANATOMY OF POWER Galbraith, John Kenneth THE ANATOMY OF POWER
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1983. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3607
Price: $60.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    THE CULTURE OF CONTENTMENT Galbraith, John Kenneth THE CULTURE OF CONTENTMENT
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1992. First Edition, First Printing, Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3617
Price: $300.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    THE ECONOMICS OF INNOCENT FRAUD Galbraith, John Kenneth THE ECONOMICS OF INNOCENT FRAUD
Easton Press, 2004. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1782
Price: $150.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    THE ECONOMICS OF INNOCENT FRAUD Galbraith, John Kenneth THE ECONOMICS OF INNOCENT FRAUD
Easton Press, 2004. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1817
Price: $170.00
 
Galbraith, John Kenneth    THE NATURE OF MASS POVERTY Galbraith, John Kenneth THE NATURE OF MASS POVERTY
Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass., 1979. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3610
Price: $60.00
 
Gorbachev, Yuri    BLUE CAT WITH ROSES [ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, FRAMED], ill. Gorbachev, Yuri Gorbachev, Yuri BLUE CAT WITH ROSES [ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, FRAMED], ill. Gorbachev, Yuri
Original Artwork, 2006. Original Artwork, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Original Artwork. Condition: Fine painting. Jacket Condition: Fine Mat. Slipcase Condition: Fine Frame. Size: 16" x 18 1/2" framed.
Sku: 3309
Price: $3,500.00
 
Gorbachev, Yuri    RED HORSE IN WINTER [ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, FRAMED], ill. Gorbachev, Yuri Gorbachev, Yuri RED HORSE IN WINTER [ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, FRAMED], ill. Gorbachev, Yuri
Original Artwork, 2007. Original Artwork, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Original Artwork. Book Condition: Fine painting. Jacket Condition: Fine mat. Slipcase Condition: Fine Frame. Size: 32" x 38".
Sku: 3239
Price: $8,700.00
 
Gorbachev, Yuri    THE ART OF PARADISE Gorbachev, Yuri THE ART OF PARADISE
Euromedia, 2002. A limited edition of 399 copies.. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Sku: 3081
Price: $225.00
 
Gorbachev, Yuri    THE ART OF YURI GORBACHEV Gorbachev, Yuri THE ART OF YURI GORBACHEV
Rizzoli, New York, 1998. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3079
Price: $145.00
 
Gorey, Edward    AMPHIGOREY Gorey, Edward AMPHIGOREY
G. P. Putnam's Son's, 1975. 1975 Edition, . Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2391
Price: $65.00
 
Gorey, Edward    AMPHIGOREY TOO Gorey, Edward AMPHIGOREY TOO
Putnam, 1975. First Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2393
Price: $95.00

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next

Multi-currencies display