Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 

Search Results

Found 27 product(s) for SPECIAL COLLECTIONS:Gorey, Edward (16-27 of 27)

Gorey, Edward    THE OBJECT-LESSON Gorey, Edward THE OBJECT-LESSON
Doubleday, 1958. First Edition, . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 2359
Price: $275.00
 
Gorey, Edward    THE SOPPING THURSDAY Gorey, Edward THE SOPPING THURSDAY
Capricorn, 1971. Second Printing, . Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 2369
Price: $75.00
 
Gorey, Edward    THE UNSTRUNG HARP OR MR. EARBRASS WRITES A NOVEL Gorey, Edward THE UNSTRUNG HARP OR MR. EARBRASS WRITES A NOVEL
Duell, Sloan and Pearce/Little, Brown, 1953. First Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 2395
Price: $350.00
 
Gorey, Edward    THE UTTER ZOO Gorey, Edward THE UTTER ZOO
Meredith Press, 1967. First Edition, . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 2363
Price: $200.00
 
Heide, Florence Parry    THE SHRINKING OF TREEHORN, ill. Gorey, Edward Heide, Florence Parry THE SHRINKING OF TREEHORN, ill. Gorey, Edward
Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1971. First Trade Paperback Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 2381
Price: $50.00
 
Lamport, Felicia    LIGHT METRES, ill. Gorey, Edward Lamport, Felicia LIGHT METRES, ill. Gorey, Edward
Everest House, 1982. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2354
Price: $50.00
 
Lamport, Felicia    LIGHT METRES, ill. Gorey, Edward Lamport, Felicia LIGHT METRES, ill. Gorey, Edward
Everest House, New York, 1982. Signed by both the author and Edward Gorey. Also issued in a numbered edition that is less scarce. Deluxe Limited First Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3876
Price: $525.00
 
Rees, Ennis    LIONS AND LOBSTERS AND FOXES AND FROGS, ill. Gorey, Edward Rees, Ennis LIONS AND LOBSTERS AND FOXES AND FROGS, ill. Gorey, Edward
Young Scott Books, 1971. Signed by Edward Gorey. First Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Library Binding, Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2394
Price: $150.00
 
Rees, Ennis    MORE OF BRER RABBIT'S TRICKS, ill. Gorey, Edward Rees, Ennis MORE OF BRER RABBIT'S TRICKS, ill. Gorey, Edward
Young Scott Books, 1968. Signed by Edward Gorey. First Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Library Binding, Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ In Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2388
Price: $250.00
 
Ross, Clifford  (and Karen Wilkin)   THE WORLD OF EDWARD GOREY Ross, Clifford (and Karen Wilkin) THE WORLD OF EDWARD GOREY
Harry N. Abrams, 1996. Signed by Edward Gorey only. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1973
Price: $175.00
 
Ross, Clifford  (and Karen Wilkin)   THE WORLD OF EDWARD GOREY, ill. Edward Gorey Ross, Clifford (and Karen Wilkin) THE WORLD OF EDWARD GOREY, ill. Edward Gorey
Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1996. Signed by Edward Gorey and the authors. Limited First Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover . Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3878
Price: $375.00
 
Ross, Clifford  (and Karen Wilkin)   THE WORLD OF EDWARD GOREY, ill. Gorey, Edward Ross, Clifford (and Karen Wilkin) THE WORLD OF EDWARD GOREY, ill. Gorey, Edward
Harry N. Abrams, 1996. First Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2390
Price: $65.00

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 

Multi-currencies display