Search Results
Found 28 product(s) for SPECIAL COLLECTIONS:Gorey, Edward (1-15 of 28)
|
Gorey, Edward AMPHIGOREY
G. P. Putnam's Son's, 1975. 1975 Edition, . Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2391
Price: $65.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward AMPHIGOREY TOO
Putnam, 1975. First Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2393
Price: $95.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE BLUE ASPIC
Hawthorn, 1968. Second Edition , . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic . Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 2378
Price: $65.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE DEADLY BLOTTER, THE THOUGHTFUL ALPHABET
The Fantod Press, 1997. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cardboard Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall.
Sku: 1922
Price: $325.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE DOUBTFUL GUEST
Dodd, Mead/Harcourt Brace, 1978. 1978 and 1985 Reprint Editions, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine..
Sku: 2361
Price: $75.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE ECLECTIC ABECEDARIUM
Adama, 1985. Reprint of 1983 edition, . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Archival Dustjacket. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 2385
Price: $95.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE EPILEPTIC BICYCLE
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1969. First Edition, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 2375
Price: $100.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE GILDED BAT
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1979. First Printing 1979 Reissue, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 2367
Price: $100.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE GREEN BEADS
Albondocani Press, 1978. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Wrappers. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5.75" tall.
Sku: 2370
Price: $575.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE HAPLESS CHILD
Dodd, Mead and Company, Northbrook, Illinois, U.S.A., 1980. First Printing, 1980 Reissue, . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2371
Price: $65.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE HAUNTED TEA-COSY
Harcourt Brace, 1998. First Edition, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 2379
Price: $50.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE HEADLESS BUST
Harcourt Brace, 1999. First Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 2380
Price: $50.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE IRON TONIC: A WINTER AFTERNOON IN LONELY VALLEY
Harcourt Brace, 2000. Later Printing, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5.75" tall.
Sku: 2376
Price: $35.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE JUST DESSERT
The Fantod Press, 1997. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cardboard Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall.
Sku: 1915
Price: $300.00 |
|
Gorey, Edward THE LAVENDER LEOTARD
Gotham Book Mart, 1973. Also issued in a larger numbered edition of 1,000 copies without this special binding. Deluxe Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Slipcase Condition: Fine. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Sku: 3897
Price: $725.00 |


















Follow Us: