HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
* * * * * Have a HAPPY NEW YEAR! * * * * *

Found 94 product(s) for Premier Collection (1-15 of 94)

2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
2006 PULITZER PRIZE WINNERS (5 VOLUMES)  By Claudia Emerson (and Geraldine Brooks, David Oshinksky, Caroline Elkins, and Kai Bird and Martin Sherwi) 2006 PULITZER PRIZE WINNERS (5 VOLUMES) By Claudia Emerson (and Geraldine Brooks, David Oshinksky, Caroline Elkins, and Kai Bird and Martin Sherwi)
Easton Press, 2006. Collector's Editions, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jackets as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2922
PRICE: $800.00

image   
A CHRISTMAS CAROL, THE CHIMES, THE HAUNTED MAN AND THE GHOST'S BARGAIN, THE BATTLE OF LIFE, THE CRICKET ON THE HEARTH By Charles Dickens A CHRISTMAS CAROL, THE CHIMES, THE HAUNTED MAN AND THE GHOST'S BARGAIN, THE BATTLE OF LIFE, THE CRICKET ON THE HEARTH By Charles Dickens
Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Book No. 813
PRICE: $9,550.00

image   
A CHRISTMAS CAROL, THE CHIMES, THE HAUNTED MAN AND THE GHOST'S BARGAIN, THE BATTLE OF LIFE, THE CRICKET ON THE HEARTH By Charles Dickens A CHRISTMAS CAROL, THE CHIMES, THE HAUNTED MAN AND THE GHOST'S BARGAIN, THE BATTLE OF LIFE, THE CRICKET ON THE HEARTH By Charles Dickens
Mixed Editions, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: VG+-Near Fine. Size: 16mo - over 5.75" - 6.75" tall.
Book No. 2909
PRICE: $3,000.00

image   
A MILLION AND ONE NIGHTS:  THE HISTORY OF THE MOTION PICTURE By Terry Ramsaye (Thomas A. Edison) A MILLION AND ONE NIGHTS: THE HISTORY OF THE MOTION PICTURE By Terry Ramsaye (Thomas A. Edison)
Simon and Schuster, New York, 1926. Signed by Thomas A. Edition and the author. Limited First Edition in original cloth. Limited First Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 335
PRICE: $3,000.00

image   
A PRAYER FOR OWEN MEANY By John Irving A PRAYER FOR OWEN MEANY By John Irving
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1989. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1916
PRICE: $525.00

image   
A SHINING CITY By Ronald Reagan A SHINING CITY By Ronald Reagan
Easton Press, 1998. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Nancy Reagan. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3033
PRICE: $1,200.00

image   
A TIME TO KILL By John Grisham A TIME TO KILL By John Grisham
Doubleday, 1993. Originally published in 1989 by Wynwood Press.. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Acetate DJ. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2674
PRICE: $3,000.00

image   
AFORESAID By Robert Frost AFORESAID By Robert Frost
Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1954. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3048
PRICE: $650.00

image   
ALMANACKS  By Kate Greenaway ALMANACKS By Kate Greenaway
George Routledge and Sons, 1883-1897. First Edition, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Various. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine Custom Clamshell Box. Size: Varied.
Book No. 2780
PRICE: $7,500.00

image   
ASSIGNMENT IN ETERNITY By Robert A. Heinlein ASSIGNMENT IN ETERNITY By Robert A. Heinlein
Fantasy Press, Reading, PA, 1953. One of 500 hand-numbered First Editions from an original first print run of 3,000.. Limited Numbered First Edition, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2686
PRICE: $1,325.00

image   
BUSTER MESQUITE'S COWBOY BAND By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest BUSTER MESQUITE'S COWBOY BAND By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Buffalo Medicine Books, Gallup, New Mexico, U.S.A., 2001. Signed by author, artist and publisher. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leatherette. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2081
PRICE: $750.00

image   
CARNAVAL By Leroy Neiman CARNAVAL By Leroy Neiman
Knoedler Publishing, New York, 1981. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Original Box. Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall.
Book No. 1545
PRICE: $650.00

image   
CITIZEN SOLDIERS By Stephen E. Ambrose CITIZEN SOLDIERS By Stephen E. Ambrose
Easton Press, 1997. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2796
PRICE: $550.00

image   
CLOSE RANGE:  WYOMING STORIES [WITH BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN] By Annie Proulx, ill. Mathews, William CLOSE RANGE: WYOMING STORIES [WITH BROKEBACK MOUNTAIN] By Annie Proulx, ill. Mathews, William
Scribner, 1999. Signed by Author and Artist. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2917
PRICE: $950.00

image   
COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1990. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2088
PRICE: $600.00

image   
2 3 4 5 6 7 Next