Search Results
Found 75 product(s) for Politics - U.S. & Int'l.:U.S. Presidents (1-15 of 75)
|
Agnew, Spiro T. THE CANFIELD DECISION
Playboy Press, 1976. Inscribed by former U.S. Vice-President Spiro T. Agnew and his wife Judy. Scarce signed by both. First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3291
Price: $200.00 |
|
Ambrose, Stephen A. NIXON: RUIN AND RECOVERY 1973-1990
Easton Press, 1991. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3053
Price: $350.00 |
|
Bush, Barbara BARBARA BUSH: A MEMOIR
Charles Scribner's Son, 1994. Inscribed by former first lady Barbara Bush. First Edition, Second Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3279
Price: $225.00 |
|
Bush, Barbara MILLIE'S BOOK: AS DICTATED TO BARBARA BUSH
William Morrow, 1990. Inscribed by former First Lady Barbara Bush, also with an unattached signed bookplate in a White House envelope. First Edition, Fifth Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3277
Price: $200.00 |
|
Bush, Barbara REFLECTIONS
Easton Press, 2003. Signed by former First Lady, Barbara Bush. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2245
Price: $400.00 |
|
Bush, C. Fred Bush (with Barbara Bush) C. FRED'S STORY: A DOG'S LIFE
Doubleday, 1984. Inscribed by former U.S. President George H.W. Bush and Barbara Bush. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3278
Price: $150.00 |
|
Bush, George ALL THE BEST, GEORGE BUSH
Easton Press, 1999. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3785
Price: $750.00 |
|
Bush, George ALL THE BEST, GEORGE BUSH: MY LIFE IN LETTERS AND OTHER WRITINGS
Scribner, 1999. Signed by former President Bush on his bookplate. First Edition, Third Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3214
Price: $175.00 |
|
Bush, George (with Victor Gold) LOOKING FORWARD: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Doubleday, New York, 1987. First Edition, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3629
Price: $530.00 |
|
Bush, George (and Brent Snowcroft) A WORLD TRANSFORMED
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1998. Signed by former President Bush and Brent Snowcroft. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3207
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bush, George H.W. SPEAKING OF FREEDOM: THE COLLECTED SPEECHES
Easton Press, 2009. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3860
Price: $310.00 |
|
Calhoun, James (Editor with Foreword by Al Capp) THE REAL SPIRO AGNEW: COMMSENSE QUOTATIONS OF A HOUSEHOLD WORD, ill. Brooks, Charles
Pelican Publishing Co., 1970. Signed by Spiro T. Agnew. Scarce signed. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3289
Price: $150.00 |
|
Carter, Jimmy A REMARKABLE MOTHER
Easton Press, 2008. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3590
Price: $300.00 |
|
Carter, Jimmy A REMARKABLE MOTHER
Easton Press, 2008. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3591
Price: $325.00 |
|
Carter, Jimmy ALWAYS A RECKONING: AND OTHER POEMS
Time Books Random House, 1995. Signed by former U.S. President Jimmy Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3273
Price: $200.00 |


















Follow Us: