Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Search Results

Found 8 product(s) for Politics - U.S. & Int'l.:U.S. Presidents:Eisenhower, Dwight D. (1-8 of 8)

Eisenhower, John S.D.    AGENT OF DESTINY:  THE LIFE AND TIMES OF GENERAL WINFIELD SCOTT Eisenhower, John S.D. AGENT OF DESTINY: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF GENERAL WINFIELD SCOTT
The Free Press, 1997. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3215
Price: $150.00
 
Eisenhower, John S.D.    ALLIES:  PEARL HARBOR TO D-DAY Eisenhower, John S.D. ALLIES: PEARL HARBOR TO D-DAY
Doubleday, 1982. Inscribed by the author, son of U.S. President Dwight Eisenhower and a reknowned historian in his own right. First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3295
Price: $125.00
 
Eisenhower, John S.D.    GENERAL IKE Eisenhower, John S.D. GENERAL IKE
Easton Press, 2003. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 870
Price: $275.00
 
Eisenhower, John S.D.    INTERVENTION!:  THE UNITED STATES AND THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION, 1913-1917 Eisenhower, John S.D. INTERVENTION!: THE UNITED STATES AND THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION, 1913-1917
W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3292
Price: $125.00
 
Eisenhower, John S.D.    STRICTLY PERSONAL Eisenhower, John S.D. STRICTLY PERSONAL
Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1974. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine +. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3297
Price: $45.00
 
Eisenhower, John S.D.    YANKS:  THE EPIC STORY OF THE AMERICAN ARMY IN WORLD WAR I Eisenhower, John S.D. YANKS: THE EPIC STORY OF THE AMERICAN ARMY IN WORLD WAR I
The Free Press, New York, 2001. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3294
Price: $45.00
 
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon    SPECIAL PEOPLE Eisenhower, Julie Nixon SPECIAL PEOPLE
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1977. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3283
Price: $100.00
 
Eisenhower, Susan    MRS. IKE:  MEMORIES AND REFLECTIONS ON THE LIFE OF MAMIE EISENHOWER Eisenhower, Susan MRS. IKE: MEMORIES AND REFLECTIONS ON THE LIFE OF MAMIE EISENHOWER
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1996. First Edition, Third Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 7" - 9.5" tall.
Sku: 3293
Price: $85.00
Multi-currencies display