Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Search Results

Found 9 product(s) for Politics - U.S. & Int'l.:U.S. Presidents:Bush, George H.W. (1-9 of 9)

Bush, Barbara    BARBARA BUSH:  A MEMOIR Bush, Barbara BARBARA BUSH: A MEMOIR
Charles Scribner's Son, 1994. Inscribed by former first lady Barbara Bush. First Edition, Second Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3279
Price: $225.00
 
Bush, Barbara    MILLIE'S BOOK:  AS DICTATED TO BARBARA BUSH Bush, Barbara MILLIE'S BOOK: AS DICTATED TO BARBARA BUSH
William Morrow, 1990. Inscribed by former First Lady Barbara Bush, also with an unattached signed bookplate in a White House envelope. First Edition, Fifth Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3277
Price: $200.00
 
Bush, Barbara    REFLECTIONS Bush, Barbara REFLECTIONS
Easton Press, 2003. Signed by former First Lady, Barbara Bush. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2245
Price: $400.00
 
Bush, C. Fred Bush  (with Barbara Bush)   C. FRED'S STORY:  A DOG'S LIFE Bush, C. Fred Bush (with Barbara Bush) C. FRED'S STORY: A DOG'S LIFE
Doubleday, 1984. Inscribed by former U.S. President George H.W. Bush and Barbara Bush. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3278
Price: $150.00
 
Bush, George    ALL THE BEST, GEORGE BUSH Bush, George ALL THE BEST, GEORGE BUSH
Easton Press, 1999. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3785
Price: $750.00
 
Bush, George    ALL THE BEST, GEORGE BUSH:  MY LIFE IN LETTERS AND OTHER WRITINGS Bush, George ALL THE BEST, GEORGE BUSH: MY LIFE IN LETTERS AND OTHER WRITINGS
Scribner, 1999. Signed by former President Bush on his bookplate. First Edition, Third Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3214
Price: $175.00
 
Bush, George   (with Victor Gold)   LOOKING FORWARD:  AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY Bush, George (with Victor Gold) LOOKING FORWARD: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Doubleday, New York, 1987. First Edition, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3629
Price: $530.00
 
Bush, George  (and Brent Snowcroft)   A WORLD TRANSFORMED Bush, George (and Brent Snowcroft) A WORLD TRANSFORMED
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1998. Signed by former President Bush and Brent Snowcroft. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3207
Price: $250.00
 
Bush, George H.W.    SPEAKING OF FREEDOM:  THE COLLECTED SPEECHES Bush, George H.W. SPEAKING OF FREEDOM: THE COLLECTED SPEECHES
Easton Press, 2009. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3860
Price: $310.00
Multi-currencies display