Search Results
Found 52 product(s) for Politics - U.S. & Int'l.:General (1-15 of 52)
|
Albright, Madeleine THE MIGHTY AND THE ALMIGHTY
Easton Press, 2006. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2958
Price: $140.00 |
|
Ambrose, Stephen A. NIXON: RUIN AND RECOVERY 1973-1990
Easton Press, 1991. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3053
Price: $350.00 |
|
Ambrose, Stephen E. CITIZEN SOLDIERS
Easton Press, 1997. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2796
Price: $450.00 |
|
Arens, Moshe BROKEN COVENANT: AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY
Easton Press, 1995. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2264
Price: $100.00 |
|
Ashrawi, Hanan THIS SIDE OF PEACE: A PERSONAL ACCOUNT
Easton Press, 1995. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2263
Price: $100.00 |
|
Baker, III, James A. THE POLITICS OF DIPLOMACY
Easton Press, 1995. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2267
Price: $225.00 |
|
Brzezinski, Zbigniew OUT OF CONTROL
Easton Press, 1993. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3809
Price: $90.00 |
|
Churchill, Sir Winston THE SECOND WORLD WAR [6 VOL]
Cassell and Company LTD, London, 1948. First Editions , . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good ++. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3627
Price: $550.00 |
|
D'Amato, Alfonse POWER, PASTA AND POLITICS
Easton Press, 1995. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2265
Price: $140.00 |
|
Danforth, John FAITH AND POLITICS
Easton Press, 2006. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3106
Price: $175.00 |
|
Dean, Howard YOU HAVE THE POWER
Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2004. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 1983
Price: $45.00 |
|
Dole, Bob GREAT POLITICAL WIT
Easton Press, 1998. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2277
Price: $150.00 |
|
Eisenhower, John S.D. INTERVENTION!: THE UNITED STATES AND THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION, 1913-1917
W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3292
Price: $125.00 |
|
Eisenhower, John S.D. YANKS: THE EPIC STORY OF THE AMERICAN ARMY IN WORLD WAR I
The Free Press, New York, 2001. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3294
Price: $45.00 |
|
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon SPECIAL PEOPLE
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1977. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3283
Price: $100.00 |










![Churchill, Sir Winston THE SECOND WORLD WAR [6 VOL]](/catalog/Small3627.jpg)







Follow Us: