Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details
SALE - 15% off Easton Press and Franklin Library - Shop Now!

Result Pages:2 3 Next

Search Results

Found 31 product(s) for Poets and Their Poetry (1-15 of 31)

Bradbury, Ray    THIS ATTIC WHERE THE MEADOW GREENS Bradbury, Ray THIS ATTIC WHERE THE MEADOW GREENS
Lord John Press, 1979. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 838
Price: $210.00
 
Carter, Jimmy    ALWAYS A RECKONING:  AND OTHER POEMS Carter, Jimmy ALWAYS A RECKONING: AND OTHER POEMS
Time Books Random House, 1995. Signed by former U.S. President Jimmy Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3273
Price: $200.00
 
Dove, Rita    THOMAS AND BEULAH Dove, Rita THOMAS AND BEULAH
Carnegie-Mellon University, 1986. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 593
Price: $325.00
 
Emerson, Claudia  (and 5 other authors)   2006 PULITZER PRIZE WINNERS (5 VOLUMES) Emerson, Claudia (and 5 other authors) 2006 PULITZER PRIZE WINNERS (5 VOLUMES)
Easton Press, 2006. Collector's Editions, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jackets as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2922
Price: $800.00 $680.00
You Save: $120.00
 
Emerson, Claudia  (and 5 other authors)   2006 PULITZER PRIZE WINNERS (5 VOLUMES) Emerson, Claudia (and 5 other authors) 2006 PULITZER PRIZE WINNERS (5 VOLUMES)
Easton Press, 2006. Collector's Editions, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jackets as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2935
Price: $850.00 $722.50
You Save: $127.50
 
Frost, Robert    A MASQUE OF MERCY Frost, Robert A MASQUE OF MERCY
Henry Holt & Company, 1947. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Good . Slipcase Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3164
Price: $400.00
 
Frost, Robert    AFORESAID Frost, Robert AFORESAID
Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1954. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3048
Price: $650.00
 
Heaney, Seamus  (and Ted Hughes, editors)   THE SCHOOL BAG Heaney, Seamus (and Ted Hughes, editors) THE SCHOOL BAG
Faber & Faber, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997. Signed by both editors. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Authors. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 872
Price: $725.00
 
Hughes, Ted    CROW:  FROM THE LIFE AND SONGS OF THE CROW, ill. Leonard Baskin Hughes, Ted CROW: FROM THE LIFE AND SONGS OF THE CROW, ill. Leonard Baskin
Faber And Faber, London, 1970. First Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 708
Price: $225.00
 
Hughes, Ted    EARTH DANCES, ill. Lloyd, R.J. Hughes, Ted EARTH DANCES, ill. Lloyd, R.J.
The Old Stile Press, 1994. Signed By Author and Illustrator. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Sku: 871
Price: $475.00
 
Hughes, Ted    ORTS, ill. Leonard Baskin Hughes, Ted ORTS, ill. Leonard Baskin
Rainbow Press, London, 1978. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine Slipcase. Size: Small Octavo.
Sku: 874
Price: $525.00
 
Kilmer, Joyce    TREES AND OTHER POEMS Kilmer, Joyce TREES AND OTHER POEMS
George H. Doran Company, New York, 1914. First Edition, Early Printing, . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Very Good+. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1946
Price: $150.00
 
McKuen, Rod    ...AND AUTUMN CAME  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> McKuen, Rod ...AND AUTUMN CAME SALE PRICE
Cheval Books, 1969. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 797
Price: $112.00
 
Muldoon, Paul    MOY SAND AND GRAVEL Muldoon, Paul MOY SAND AND GRAVEL
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1236
Price: $200.00
 
Muldoon, Paul    THE ANNALS OF CHILE Muldoon, Paul THE ANNALS OF CHILE
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 975
Price: $59.50

Result Pages:2 3 Next