HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: OUR NEWSLETTER :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
Found 16 product(s) for Painters and Sculptors (1-15 of 16)

2 Next
*ART GALLERY: DENNIS THE MENACE By Hank Ketcham *ART GALLERY: DENNIS THE MENACE By Hank Ketcham
Original pen and ink drawing with hand coloring, Signed by Hank Ketcham.. Size: 16x20.
Book No. 3312
PRICE: $775.00

image   
CARNAVAL By Leroy Neiman CARNAVAL By Leroy Neiman
Knoedler Publishing, New York, 1981. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Original Box. Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall.
Book No. 1545
PRICE: $650.00

image   
DREAMING OF AFRICA By Denis Clavreul DREAMING OF AFRICA By Denis Clavreul
Rizzoli International Publications, inc, New York, 2001. First Edition, . Binding: Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Slipcase Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2.
Book No. 3655
PRICE: $165.00

image   
GEORGIA O'KEEFFE By Alfred Stieglitz (Intro By Georgia O'Keeffe) GEORGIA O'KEEFFE By Alfred Stieglitz (Intro By Georgia O'Keeffe)
Viking and the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979. First Edition, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine DJ & Slipcase. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Book No. 2061
PRICE: $175.00

image   
IMPRESSIONS OF BOHEMIA By Jack Coughlin IMPRESSIONS OF BOHEMIA By Jack Coughlin
Pacific Rim Galleries, Carmel, CA, 1986. First Edition, Signed by artist Jack Coughlin. Binding: Saddle-sewn wrapper bound. Book Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine- Gray Cloth with Leather Spine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3643
PRICE: $475.00

image   
IN THE STUDIO: A LIFE OF ART & MUSIC [THE FLORENTINE EDITION] By Tony Bennett IN THE STUDIO: A LIFE OF ART & MUSIC [THE FLORENTINE EDITION] By Tony Bennett
Sterling, New York, 2007. Limited edition of 350 signed by the author with giclee print also signed by the author. Deluxe First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3543
PRICE: $525.00

image   
IN THE STUDIO: A LIFE OF ART & MUSIC [THE NEW YORK EDITION] By Tony Bennett IN THE STUDIO: A LIFE OF ART & MUSIC [THE NEW YORK EDITION] By Tony Bennett
Sterling, New York, 2007. Limited edition of 350 signed by the author with giclee print also signed by the author. Deluxe First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3547
PRICE: $525.00

image   
LEROY NEIMAN SKETCHBOOK: 1964 LISTON VS. CLAY; 1965 ALI VS. LISTON By Leroy Neiman LEROY NEIMAN SKETCHBOOK: 1964 LISTON VS. CLAY; 1965 ALI VS. LISTON By Leroy Neiman
Power House Books, New York, 2004. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall.
Book No. 2982
PRICE: $3,200.00

image   
PICASSO 347 By Pablo Picasso PICASSO 347 By Pablo Picasso
Random House, 1970. Deluxe First Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine Traycase. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Book No. 1543
PRICE: $483.25

image   
THE ART OF PARADISE By Yuri Gorbachev THE ART OF PARADISE By Yuri Gorbachev
Euromedia, 2002. A limited edition of 399 copies.. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Book No. 3081
PRICE: $225.00

image   
THE ART OF PETER MAX By Charles A. II Riley (Peter Max) THE ART OF PETER MAX By Charles A. II Riley (Peter Max)
Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Book No. 904
PRICE: $225.00

image   
THE ART OF YURI GORBACHEV By Yuri Gorbachev THE ART OF YURI GORBACHEV By Yuri Gorbachev
Rizzoli, New York, 1998. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3079
PRICE: $145.00

image   
THE CIVIL WAR ART OF MORT KUNSTLER By Mort Kunstler THE CIVIL WAR ART OF MORT KUNSTLER By Mort Kunstler
Easton Press & Greenwich Workshop Press, 2004. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2702
PRICE: $325.00

image   
THE LORD OF THE RINGS SKETCHBOOK By Alan Lee THE LORD OF THE RINGS SKETCHBOOK By Alan Lee
Houghton Mifflin, New York, New York, 2005. First Edition, Fifth Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2602
PRICE: $150.00

image   
THOMAS MCKNIGHT'S ARCADIA By Thomas McKnight (with Francesco Colonna [Text]) THOMAS MCKNIGHT'S ARCADIA By Thomas McKnight (with Francesco Colonna [Text])
The Vendome Press, 2006. First Edition, Signed by the Artist. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2904
PRICE: $150.00

image   
2 Next