HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: OUR NEWSLETTER :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
Found 10 product(s) for Nonfiction-Politics-Presidents-Eisenhower (1-10 of 10)

AGENT OF DESTINY: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF GENERAL WINFIELD SCOTT By John S.D. Eisenhower AGENT OF DESTINY: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF GENERAL WINFIELD SCOTT By John S.D. Eisenhower
The Free Press, 1997. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3215
PRICE: $150.00

image   
ALLIES: PEARL HARBOR TO D-DAY By John S.D. Eisenhower ALLIES: PEARL HARBOR TO D-DAY By John S.D. Eisenhower
Doubleday, 1982. Inscribed by the author, son of U.S. President Dwight Eisenhower and a reknowned historian in his own right. First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3295
PRICE: $125.00

image   
EISENHOWER: AT WAR 1943-1945 By David Eisenhower EISENHOWER: AT WAR 1943-1945 By David Eisenhower
Random House, New York, 1986. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3303
PRICE: $70.00

image   
GENERAL IKE By John S.D. Eisenhower GENERAL IKE By John S.D. Eisenhower
Easton Press, 2003. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 870
PRICE: $275.00

image   
INTERVENTION!: THE UNITED STATES AND THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION, 1913-1917 By John S.D. Eisenhower INTERVENTION!: THE UNITED STATES AND THE MEXICAN REVOLUTION, 1913-1917 By John S.D. Eisenhower
W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3292
PRICE: $125.00

image   
MRS. IKE: MEMORIES AND REFLECTIONS ON THE LIFE OF MAMIE EISENHOWER By Susan Eisenhower MRS. IKE: MEMORIES AND REFLECTIONS ON THE LIFE OF MAMIE EISENHOWER By Susan Eisenhower
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1996. First Edition, Third Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 7" - 9.5" tall.
Book No. 3293
PRICE: $85.00

image   
SPECIAL PEOPLE By Julie Nixon Eisenhower SPECIAL PEOPLE By Julie Nixon Eisenhower
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1977. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3283
PRICE: $100.00

image   
STRICTLY PERSONAL By John S.D. Eisenhower STRICTLY PERSONAL By John S.D. Eisenhower
Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1974. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine +. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3297
PRICE: $45.00

image   
THE BITTER WOODS By John S.D. Eisenhower THE BITTER WOODS By John S.D. Eisenhower
G. P. Putnam's Son's, New York, 1969. First Edition, Second Impression as stated, Inscribed and Dated by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3296
PRICE: $100.00

image   
YANKS: THE EPIC STORY OF THE AMERICAN ARMY IN WORLD WAR I By John S.D. Eisenhower YANKS: THE EPIC STORY OF THE AMERICAN ARMY IN WORLD WAR I By John S.D. Eisenhower
The Free Press, New York, 2001. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3294
PRICE: $45.00

image