|
A REMARKABLE MOTHER By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 2008. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3590
PRICE: $300.00
|
|
A REMARKABLE MOTHER By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 2008. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3591
PRICE: $325.00
|
|
ALWAYS A RECKONING: AND OTHER POEMS By Jimmy Carter
Time Books Random House, 1995. Signed by former U.S. President Jimmy Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3273
PRICE: $200.00
|
|
AN HOUR BEFORE DAYLIGHT By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 2001. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3050
PRICE: $350.00
|
|
AN HOUR BEFORE DAYLIGHT: MEMORIES OF A RURAL CHILDHOOD By Jimmy Carter
Simon & Schuster, 2001. Later Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3268
PRICE: $200.00
|
|
BEYOND THE WHITE HOUSE By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 2007. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3588
PRICE: $300.00
|
|
BEYOND THE WHITE HOUSE By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 2007. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3589
PRICE: $325.00
|
|
CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter
Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. Book No. 984
PRICE: $200.00
|
|
CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter, ill. Amy Carter
Easton Press, 2002. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 423
PRICE: $225.00
|
|
CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter, ill. Amy Carter
Easton Press, 2002. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in the Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 829
PRICE: $275.00
|
|
EVERYTHING TO GAIN: MAKING THE MOST6 OF THE REST OF YOUR LIFE By Jimmy Carter (and Rosalynn Carter)
Random House, 1987. Inscribed by Rosalynn Carter and signed by Pres. Jimmy Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3286
PRICE: $300.00
|
|
FIRST LADY FROM PLAINS By Rosalynn Carter
Houghton Mifflin, 1984. Inscribed by former First Lady, Rosalynn Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3288
PRICE: $175.00
|
|
HELPING SOMEONE WITH MENTAL ILLNESS By Rosalynn Carter (with Susan K. Golant)
Time Books Random House, 1998. Signed by former First Lady Rosalynn Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3271
PRICE: $150.00
|
|
HELPING YOURSELF HELP OTHERS: A BOOK FOR CAREGIVERS By Rosalynn Carter
Times Books Random House, 1994. Signed by former First Lady, Rosalynn Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3270
PRICE: $150.00
|
|
KEEPING FAITH By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 1982. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2308
PRICE: $300.00
|