HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
* * * * * Have a HAPPY NEW YEAR! * * * * *

Found 26 product(s) for Nonfiction-Politics-Presidents-Carter (1-15 of 26)

2 Next
ALWAYS A RECKONING:  AND OTHER POEMS By Jimmy Carter ALWAYS A RECKONING: AND OTHER POEMS By Jimmy Carter
Time Books Random House, 1995. Signed by former U.S. President Jimmy Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3273
PRICE: $200.00

image   
AN HOUR BEFORE DAYLIGHT By Jimmy Carter AN HOUR BEFORE DAYLIGHT By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 2001. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3050
PRICE: $350.00

image   
AN HOUR BEFORE DAYLIGHT:  MEMORIES OF A RURAL CHILDHOOD By Jimmy Carter AN HOUR BEFORE DAYLIGHT: MEMORIES OF A RURAL CHILDHOOD By Jimmy Carter
Simon & Schuster, 2001. Later Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3268
PRICE: $200.00

image   
AN OUTDOOR JOURNAL By Jimmy Carter AN OUTDOOR JOURNAL By Jimmy Carter
Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1771
PRICE: $175.00

image   
CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter
Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Book No. 984
PRICE: $200.00

image   
CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter, ill. Amy Carter CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter, ill. Amy Carter
Easton Press, 2002. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 423
PRICE: $225.00

image   
CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter, ill. Amy Carter CHRISTMAS IN PLAINS By Jimmy Carter, ill. Amy Carter
Easton Press, 2002. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in the Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 829
PRICE: $275.00

image   
EVERYTHING TO GAIN:  MAKING THE MOST6 OF THE REST OF YOUR LIFE By Jimmy Carter (and Rosalynn Carter) EVERYTHING TO GAIN: MAKING THE MOST6 OF THE REST OF YOUR LIFE By Jimmy Carter (and Rosalynn Carter)
Random House, 1987. Inscribed by Rosalynn Carter and signed by Pres. Jimmy Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3286
PRICE: $300.00

image   
FIRST LADY FROM PLAINS By Rosalynn Carter FIRST LADY FROM PLAINS By Rosalynn Carter
Houghton Mifflin, 1984. Inscribed by former First Lady, Rosalynn Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3288
PRICE: $175.00

image   
HELPING SOMEONE WITH MENTAL ILLNESS By Rosalynn Carter (with Susan K. Golant) HELPING SOMEONE WITH MENTAL ILLNESS By Rosalynn Carter (with Susan K. Golant)
Time Books Random House, 1998. Signed by former First Lady Rosalynn Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3271
PRICE: $150.00

image   
HELPING YOURSELF HELP OTHERS:  A BOOK FOR CAREGIVERS By Rosalynn Carter HELPING YOURSELF HELP OTHERS: A BOOK FOR CAREGIVERS By Rosalynn Carter
Times Books Random House, 1994. Signed by former First Lady, Rosalynn Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3270
PRICE: $150.00

image   
KEEPING FAITH By Jimmy Carter KEEPING FAITH By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, 1982. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2308
PRICE: $300.00

image   
KEEPING FAITH:  MEMOIRS OF A PRESIDENT By Jimmy Carter KEEPING FAITH: MEMOIRS OF A PRESIDENT By Jimmy Carter
Bantam Books, 1982. Inscribed by former U.S. President Jimmy Carter to Gene Crismon. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3274
PRICE: $300.00

image   
LIVING FAITH By Jimmy Carter LIVING FAITH By Jimmy Carter
Time Books Random House, 1996. Signed by U.S. President Jimmy Carter. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3287
PRICE: $200.00

image   
OUR ENDANGERED VALUES:  AMERICA'S MORAL CRISIS By Jimmy Carter OUR ENDANGERED VALUES: AMERICA'S MORAL CRISIS By Jimmy Carter
Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 2005. Originally published by Simon & Schuster 2005. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2699
PRICE: $275.00

image   
2 Next