Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next

Search Results

Found 250 product(s) for NONFICTION (91-105 of 250)

Connelly, Michael    CRIME BEAT: SELECTED JOURNALISM 1984-1992 Connelly, Michael CRIME BEAT: SELECTED JOURNALISM 1984-1992
Steven C. Vascik Publications, 2004. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2126
Price: $200.00
 
Coolidge, Calvin    THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF CALVIN COOLIDGE Coolidge, Calvin THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF CALVIN COOLIDGE
Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, 1929. Signed by Calvin Coolidge, 30th President of the U.S.. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: No Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3255
Price: $1,950.00
 
Cooper, Michael    BLINDS & SHUTTERS Cooper, Michael BLINDS & SHUTTERS
Genesis Publications, 1990. Signed by Bill Wyman and 10 other contributors. Deluxe Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Buckram. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall.
Sku: 3934
Price: $1,700.00
 
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels    A TIME FOR REMEMBERING:  THE RUTH BELL GRAHAM STORY Cornwell, Patricia Daniels A TIME FOR REMEMBERING: THE RUTH BELL GRAHAM STORY
Harper & Row, San Francisco, 1983. The First Book by the popular "Postmortem" author. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3114
Price: $200.00
 
Cussler, Clive    THE SEA HUNTERS 2 Cussler, Clive THE SEA HUNTERS 2
James Cahill Publishing, 2002. Signed by Clive Cussler. Limited/Lettered First, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth?. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2135
Price: $300.00
 
Cussler, Clive    THE SEA HUNTERS 2 Cussler, Clive THE SEA HUNTERS 2
James Cahill Publishing, 2002. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leatherette & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2134
Price: $150.00
 
D'Amato, Alfonse    POWER, PASTA AND POLITICS D'Amato, Alfonse POWER, PASTA AND POLITICS
Easton Press, 1995. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2265
Price: $140.00
 
Danforth, John    FAITH AND POLITICS Danforth, John FAITH AND POLITICS
Easton Press, 2006. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3106
Price: $175.00
 
Dean, Howard    YOU HAVE THE POWER Dean, Howard YOU HAVE THE POWER
Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2004. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 1983
Price: $45.00
 
Dershowitz, Alan M.    JUST REVENGE Dershowitz, Alan M. JUST REVENGE
Easton Press, 1999. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Full leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3801
Price: $110.00
 
Dillard, Annie    PILGRIM AT TINKER CREEK Dillard, Annie PILGRIM AT TINKER CREEK
Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1999. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3319
Price: $250.00
 
Dole, Bob    GREAT POLITICAL WIT Dole, Bob GREAT POLITICAL WIT
Easton Press, 1998. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2277
Price: $150.00
 
Dowd, Maureen    ARE MEN NECESSARY?:  WHEN SEXES COLLIDE Dowd, Maureen ARE MEN NECESSARY?: WHEN SEXES COLLIDE
Easton Press, 2005. Copyright 2005. Signed by Author 2006. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2847
Price: $150.00
 
Dowd, Maureen    ARE MEN NECESSARY?:  WHEN SEXES COLLIDE Dowd, Maureen ARE MEN NECESSARY?: WHEN SEXES COLLIDE
Easton Press, 2005. Copyright 2005. Signed by Author 2006. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2848
Price: $165.00
 
Downs, Hugh  (editor)   MY AMERICA : WHAT MY COUNTRY MEANS TO ME, BY 150 AMERICANS...  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> Downs, Hugh (editor) MY AMERICA : WHAT MY COUNTRY MEANS TO ME, BY 150 AMERICANS... SALE PRICE
Easton Press, 2002. Signed by Editor Hugh Downs. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 464
Price: $122.50

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next

Multi-currencies display