HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
* * * * * Have a HAPPY NEW YEAR! * * * * *

Found 179 product(s) for NONFICTION:Signed Firsts (1-15 of 179)

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..12) Next
A CALL TO SERVICE By John Kerry A CALL TO SERVICE By John Kerry
Easton Press, Norwalk, Ct., 2003. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2459
PRICE: $160.00

image   
A DIFFERENT KIND OF PRESIDENCY:  A PROPOSAL FOR BREAKING THE POLITICAL DEADLOCK By Theodore C. Sorensen A DIFFERENT KIND OF PRESIDENCY: A PROPOSAL FOR BREAKING THE POLITICAL DEADLOCK By Theodore C. Sorensen
Harper & Row, 1984. Inscribed by author Ted Sorensen dated 1987. Scarce signed.. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3302
PRICE: $250.00

image   
A GIFT OF WINGS By Richard Bach A GIFT OF WINGS By Richard Bach
Delacorte Press, 1974. Signed By Author (Twice). First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2172
PRICE: $175.00

image   
A GLAD AWAKENING By Betty Ford (with Chris Chase) A GLAD AWAKENING By Betty Ford (with Chris Chase)
Doubleday, 1987. First Edition, Inscribed By the Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3197
PRICE: $200.00

image   
A GOOD LIFE By Benjamin C. Bradlee (Ben) A GOOD LIFE By Benjamin C. Bradlee (Ben)
Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1995. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2216
PRICE: $175.00

image   
A MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD By Stanley Kramer A MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD By Stanley Kramer
Easton Press, 1997. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2190
PRICE: $450.00

image   
A MILLION AND ONE NIGHTS:  THE HISTORY OF THE MOTION PICTURE By Terry Ramsaye (Thomas A. Edison) A MILLION AND ONE NIGHTS: THE HISTORY OF THE MOTION PICTURE By Terry Ramsaye (Thomas A. Edison)
Simon and Schuster, New York, 1926. Signed by Thomas A. Edition and the author. Limited First Edition in original cloth. Limited First Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 335
PRICE: $3,000.00

image   
A PAPER LIFE By Tatum O'Neal A PAPER LIFE By Tatum O'Neal
Easton Press, 2004. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2195
PRICE: $140.00

image   
A PHOTOGRAPHER'S LIFE 1990-2005 By Annie Leibovitz A PHOTOGRAPHER'S LIFE 1990-2005 By Annie Leibovitz
Random House, 2996. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Book No. 2997
PRICE: $250.00

image   
A SHINING CITY By Ronald Reagan A SHINING CITY By Ronald Reagan
Easton Press, 1998. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Nancy Reagan. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3033
PRICE: $1,200.00

image   
A TIME FOR REMEMBERING:  THE RUTH BELL GRAHAM STORY By Patricia Daniels Cornwell A TIME FOR REMEMBERING: THE RUTH BELL GRAHAM STORY By Patricia Daniels Cornwell
Harper & Row, San Francisco, 1983. The First Book by the popular "Postmortem" author. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3114
PRICE: $200.00

image   
A TIME TO HEAL:  THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GERALD FORD By Gerald Ford A TIME TO HEAL: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF GERALD FORD By Gerald Ford
Harper & Row / Reader's Digest, 1979. Inscribed by U.S. President Gerald R. Ford. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3191
PRICE: $400.00

image   
A WHITE HOUSE DIARY By Lady Bird Johnson A WHITE HOUSE DIARY By Lady Bird Johnson
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Inscribed by First Lady Lady Bird Johnson. First Editiion, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3201
PRICE: $250.00

image   
A WORLD TRANSFORMED By George Bush (and Brent Snowcroft) A WORLD TRANSFORMED By George Bush (and Brent Snowcroft)
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1998. Signed by former President Bush and Brent Snowcroft. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3207
PRICE: $250.00

image   
ACTIVE LIBERTY:  INTERPRETING OUR DEMOCRATIC CONSTITUTION By Stephen Breyer ACTIVE LIBERTY: INTERPRETING OUR DEMOCRATIC CONSTITUTION By Stephen Breyer
Easton Press, 2006. Originally published in 2005. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2794
PRICE: $240.00

image   
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..12) Next