Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details
SALE - 15% off Easton Press and Franklin Library - Shop Now!

Result Pages:2 Next

Search Results

Found 28 product(s) for NEW ARRIVALS (1-15 of 28)

Bach, Richard    ILLUSIONS Bach, Richard ILLUSIONS
Delacorte Press, 1977. Scarce First Printing. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3782
Price: $650.00
 
Bach, Richard    MESSIAH'S HANDBOOK:  REMINDERS FOR THE ADVANCED SOUL Bach, Richard MESSIAH'S HANDBOOK: REMINDERS FOR THE ADVANCED SOUL
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2004. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5.75" tall.
Sku: 2329
Price: $350.00
 
Bradbury, Ray    CHRISTUS APOLLO: CANTATA CELEBRATING THE EIGHTH DAY OF CREATION AND THE PROMISE OF THE NINTH, ill. D'Ambrosio, Joe Bradbury, Ray CHRISTUS APOLLO: CANTATA CELEBRATING THE EIGHTH DAY OF CREATION AND THE PROMISE OF THE NINTH, ill. D'Ambrosio, Joe
Gold Stein Press, 1998. Also signed by the paper artist, D'Ambrosio.. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Slipcase Condition: Fine Custom Clamshell Box. Size: 7" - 9.5" tall.
Sku: 3953
Price: $1,200.00
 
Harrison, George    SONGS BY GEORGE HARRISON VOLUME I, ill. West, Keith Harrison, George SONGS BY GEORGE HARRISON VOLUME I, ill. West, Keith
Genesis Publications, 1987. Signed by George Harrison of the Beatles and artist Keith West. This is the first of two issued; the second Songs II was issued in 1992. Deluxe Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine Clamshell Box. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3990
Price: $2,750.00
 
Heller, Joseph    GOD KNOWS Heller, Joseph GOD KNOWS
Franklin Library for the Signed 1st Edition Soc., Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1984. For the subscribers of the Franklin Library Signed First Edition Society. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3982
Price: $100.00 $85.00
You Save: $15.00
 
Huffington, Arianna Stassinopoulos    PICASSO:  CREATOR AND DESTROYER Huffington, Arianna Stassinopoulos PICASSO: CREATOR AND DESTROYER
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1988. For the subscribers of the Franklin Library Signed First Edition Society. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3983
Price: $125.00 $106.25
You Save: $18.75
 
Kurzweil, Allen    A CASE OF CURIOSITIES Kurzweil, Allen A CASE OF CURIOSITIES
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1991. For the Franklin Library Signed First Edition Society. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3984
Price: $80.00 $68.00
You Save: $12.00
 
Morris, Mary McGarry    A DANGEROUS WOMAN Morris, Mary McGarry A DANGEROUS WOMAN
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1991. For the Franklin Library Signed First Edition Society. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3985
Price: $60.00 $51.00
You Save: $9.00
 
O'Brien, Tim    IF I DIE IN A COMBAT ZONE BOX ME UP AND SHIP ME HOME O'Brien, Tim IF I DIE IN A COMBAT ZONE BOX ME UP AND SHIP ME HOME
Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, New York, 1973. Author's rare first book. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3993
Price: $1,500.00
 
O'Brien, Tim    THE THINGS THEY CARRIED O'Brien, Tim THE THINGS THEY CARRIED
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1990. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3987
Price: $225.00 $191.25
You Save: $33.75
 
Oates, Joyce Carol    THE MYSTERIES OF WINTERTHURN Oates, Joyce Carol THE MYSTERIES OF WINTERTHURN
Franklin Library, 1984. For the Franklin Library Signed First Edition Society. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3986
Price: $85.00 $72.25
You Save: $12.75
 
Percy, Walker    THE THANATOS SYNDROME Percy, Walker THE THANATOS SYNDROME
Franklin Library, 1987. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3988
Price: $120.00 $102.00
You Save: $18.00
 
Plimpton, George    THE CURIOUS CASE OF SIDD FINCH Plimpton, George THE CURIOUS CASE OF SIDD FINCH
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1987. For the Franklin Library Signed First Edition Society. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3989
Price: $70.00 $59.50
You Save: $10.50
 
Potok, Chaim    THE GIFT OF ASHER LEV Potok, Chaim THE GIFT OF ASHER LEV
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1990. For the members of the Franklin Library First Edition Society. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3975
Price: $140.00 $119.00
You Save: $21.00
 
Roth, Philip    INDIGNATION Roth, Philip INDIGNATION
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 2008. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: Small 8vo-7" - 9.5" tall.
Sku: 3695
Price: $175.00

Result Pages:2 Next