|
A BIGAMIST'S DAUGHTER By Alice McDermott
Random House, New York, 1982. First Edition, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2918
PRICE: $250.00
|
|
A TIME FOR REMEMBERING: THE RUTH BELL GRAHAM STORY By Patricia Daniels Cornwell
Harper & Row, San Francisco, 1983. The First Book by the popular "Postmortem" author. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3114
PRICE: $200.00
|
|
BLACK HUMOR By Charles R. Johnson
Johnson Publishing Company, 1970. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cardboard Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 1977
PRICE: $125.00
|
|
BREAKING CLEAN By Judy Blunt
Alfred A. Knopf, 2002. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover.. Book No. 421
PRICE: $35.00
|
|
BREATHING LESSONS By Allan Gurganus
North Carolina Wesleyan, Rocky Mount, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1981. Limited Numbered First Edition, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Paper Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Foldover Case. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. Book No. 1985
PRICE: $275.00
|
|
DARK CARNIVAL By Ray Bradbury
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1948. Author's important first book with original drawing by the author. First British Edition, Inscribed By Author. Binding: cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. Book No. 3148
PRICE: $1,650.00
|
|
DELANO: THE STORY OF THE CALIFORNIA GRAPE STRIKE By John Gregory Dunne
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1967. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good+ in Plastic Cover.. Book No. 699
PRICE: $112.00
|
|
GO DOWN DEAD By Shane Stevens
William Morrow & Company, 1966. First Edition, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 825
PRICE: $105.00
|
|
GOD'S POCKET By Pete Dexter
Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 696
PRICE: $105.00
|
|
HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE, DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM By J.K. Rowling
Bloomsbury Publishing, London, Varied. A complete set of all Seven Bloomsbury Deluxe first editions, first printings of the HARRY POTTER books PLUS first editions of QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES and FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM. Harry Potter and the Prisoner signed by the illustrator. . First Deluxe Bloomsbury Editions, "The Prisoner of Azkaban" signed by the illustrator Cliff Wright. Binding: Cloth [7 Vol.] plus Soft Covers. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jackets as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2797
PRICE: $5,250.00
|
|
HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE, DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM By J.K. Rowling
Bloomsbury Publishing, London, Varied. A complete set of deluxe Bloomsbury Harry Potter books. All first printings but for second printing of Prisoner of Azkaban. Three voluimes in the original shrinkwrap. First Editions, with Second Printing of "Prisoner of Azkaban"., . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jackets, as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3674
PRICE: $3,500.00
|
|
HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE, DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM By J.K. Rowling
Bloomsbury Publishing, London, Varied. Complete set of first printings of the deluxe Bloomsbury Harry Potter books.. First Editions , "The Philosopher's Stone" signed by JK Rowling.. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: Varied. Book No. 3675
PRICE: $6,000.00
|
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE By J.K. Rowling
Bloomsbury, United Kingdom, 1999. Deluxe Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cloth.. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3403
PRICE: $1,600.00
|
|
HEART SONGS AND OTHER STORIES By E. Annie Proulx
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1988. Author's First Book. Published again in 1995 under the same title with two new stories added. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3110
PRICE: $475.00
|
|
HOPING FOR A HOOPOE By John Updike
Victor Gollancz, London, 1959. Author's First Book, first published as “The Carpentered Hen” in the U.S. in 1958. First Edition, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2477
PRICE: $250.00
|