Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Search Results

Found 13 product(s) for Harry Potter Books (1-13 of 13)

Highfield, Roger    THE SCIENCE OF HARRY POTTER:  HOW MAGIC REALLY WORKS Highfield, Roger THE SCIENCE OF HARRY POTTER: HOW MAGIC REALLY WORKS
Viking, 2002. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3183
Price: $60.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE,  DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE, DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM
Bloomsbury Publishing, London, 1999. A complete set of all Seven Bloomsbury Deluxe first editions, first printings of the HARRY POTTER books PLUS first editions of QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES and FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM. Harry Potter and the Prisoner signed by the illustrator. . First Deluxe Bloomsbury Editions, "The Prisoner of Azkaban" signed by the illustrator Cliff Wright. Binding: Cloth [7 Vol.] plus Soft Covers. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jackets as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2797
Price: $5,250.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE,  DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE, DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM
Bloomsbury Publishing, London, 1999. A complete set of deluxe Bloomsbury Harry Potter books. All first printings but for second printing of Prisoner of Azkaban. Three voluimes in the original shrinkwrap. First Editions, with Second Printing of "Prisoner of Azkaban"., . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: No Jackets, as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3674
Price: $3,500.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE,  DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER & THE: PHILOSOPHER'S STONE, CHAMBER OF SECRETS, PRISONER OF AZKABAN, GOBLET OF FIRE,ORDER OF THE PHOENIX, HALF-BLOOD PRINCE, DEATHLY HALLOWS, QUIDDITCH THROUGH THE AGES, AND FANTASTIC BEASTS & WHERE TO FIND THEM
Bloomsbury, United Kingdom, 1999. A complete set of deluxe first printings of Bloomsbury Harry Potter books.. Deluxe Bloomsbury Editions, First Editions, . Binding: Pictorial Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jackets, as Issued. Size: Small 8vo-7" - 9.5" tall.
Sku: 3689
Price: $5,000.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS, ill. Grandpre, Mary Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS, ill. Grandpre, Mary
Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. Collector's Edition (U.S.), . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Acetate Dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1191
Price: $247.50
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE
Bloomsbury, 2000. First Deluxe Bloomsbury Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2915
Price: $440.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE
Scholastic, 2005. First Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Slipcase Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3091
Price: $215.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE
Bloomsbury, United Kingdom, 1999. Deluxe Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3403
Price: $1,600.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN
Scholastic, 1999. American edition. British edition published by Bloomsbury. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Acetate Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3181
Price: $375.00
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER'S STONE, ill. Grandpre, Mary Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER'S STONE, ill. Grandpre, Mary
Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000. Collector's Edition (U.S.), . Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine Acetate Dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3089
Price: $247.50
 
Rowling, J.K.    HARRY POTTER AND THE:  SORCERER'S STONE; CHAMBER OF SECRETS; PRISONER OF AZKABAN; GOBLET OF FIRE; ORDER OF THE PHOENIX; HALF-BLOOD PRINCE; AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS Rowling, J.K. HARRY POTTER AND THE: SORCERER'S STONE; CHAMBER OF SECRETS; PRISONER OF AZKABAN; GOBLET OF FIRE; ORDER OF THE PHOENIX; HALF-BLOOD PRINCE; AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS
Arthur A. Levine Scholastic, 1998-2007. The complete Harry Potter Set by Scholastic, all First Printings with dustjackets in archival dustjackets. First American Edition, First Printings, . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3906
Price: $2,600.00
 
Rowling, JK    THE TALES OF BEEDLE THE BARD, COLLECTOR'S EDITION Rowling, JK THE TALES OF BEEDLE THE BARD, COLLECTOR'S EDITION
Harvill Decker, London, 2008. Exclusively offered by Amazon. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Varied. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: Varied.
Sku: 3693
Price: $400.00
 
Schafer, Elizabeth D.    BEACHAM'S SOURCEBOOKS:  EXPLORING HARRY POTTER Schafer, Elizabeth D. BEACHAM'S SOURCEBOOKS: EXPLORING HARRY POTTER
Beacham Publishing Corp., 2000. First American Edition, . Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3184
Price: $50.00
Multi-currencies display