|
"O" IS FOR OUTLAW By Sue Grafton
Easton Press, 1999. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2140
PRICE: $150.00
|
|
...AND AUTUMN CAME By Rod McKuen SALE PRICE
Cheval Books, 1969. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall. Book No. 797
PRICE: $112.00
|
|
A BIGAMIST'S DAUGHTER By Alice McDermott
Random House, New York, 1982. First Edition, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2918
PRICE: $250.00
|
|
A BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER By Joan Didion
Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 2002. Originally published in 1977. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2507
PRICE: $165.00
|
|
A DANGEROUS WOMAN By Mary McGarry Morris SALE PRICE
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1991. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 317
PRICE: $59.50
|
|
A HELPFUL ALPHABET OF FRIENDLY OBJECTS By David & John Updike, ill. David Updike
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 1110
PRICE: $75.00
|
|
A LESSON BEFORE DYING By Ernest J. Gaines
Easton Press, 1998. Limited Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2314
PRICE: $175.00
|
|
A LESSON BEFORE DYING By Ernest J. Gaines
Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1998. Winner of the 1993 National Book Critics Circle Award for Fiction and nominated for the Pulitzer Prize. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in the Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2315
PRICE: $180.00
|
|
A MAD MEDLEY OF MILLIGAN By Spike Milligan
Virgin Publishing, London, 1999. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 602
PRICE: $450.00
|
|
A MAN WITHOUT A COUNTRY By Kurt Vonnegut
Easton Press, 2005 2006. Originally published in 2005 by Seven Stories Press. Copyright 2005 Easton Press, released in 2006. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2782
PRICE: $225.00
|
|
A MAN WITHOUT A COUNTRY By Kurt Vonnegut
Easton Press, 2005 2006. Originally published in 2005 by Seven Stories Press. Copyright 2005 Easton Press, released in 2006. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: As New in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 2784
PRICE: $240.00
|
|
A MAP OF THE WORLD By Jane Hamilton SALE PRICE
Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 679
PRICE: $66.50
|
|
A MASQUE OF MERCY By Robert Frost
Henry Holt & Company, 1947. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Good . Slipcase Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 3164
PRICE: $400.00
|
|
A MONTH OF SUNDAYS By John Updike
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1975. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Near Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 973
PRICE: $200.00
|
|
A MULTITUDE OF SINS By Richard Ford SALE PRICE
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2002. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: As New. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. Book No. 214
PRICE: $52.50
|