HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
* * * * * Have a HAPPY NEW YEAR! * * * * *

Found 64 product(s) for Fiction:Mystery (1-15 of 64)

2 3 4 5 Next
"O" IS FOR OUTLAW By Sue Grafton "O" IS FOR OUTLAW By Sue Grafton
Easton Press, 1999. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2140
PRICE: $150.00

image   
A TIME FOR REMEMBERING:  THE RUTH BELL GRAHAM STORY By Patricia Daniels Cornwell A TIME FOR REMEMBERING: THE RUTH BELL GRAHAM STORY By Patricia Daniels Cornwell
Harper & Row, San Francisco, 1983. The First Book by the popular "Postmortem" author. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3114
PRICE: $200.00

image   
A TIME TO KILL By John Grisham A TIME TO KILL By John Grisham
Doubleday, 1993. Originally published in 1989 by Wynwood Press.. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Acetate DJ. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2674
PRICE: $3,000.00

image   
BREACH OF DUTY By J.A. Jance BREACH OF DUTY By J.A. Jance
Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1999. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1691
PRICE: $35.00

image   
BURDEN OF PROOF By Scott Turow  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> BURDEN OF PROOF By Scott Turow SALE PRICE
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1990. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 310
PRICE: $70.00

image   
CHASING THE DIME By Michael Connelly CHASING THE DIME By Michael Connelly
Dennis McMillan Publication, 2002. Signed By Author and Publisher. Ltd. Author's Presentation Copy, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2108
PRICE: $325.00

image   
CHASING THE DIME By Michael Connelly, ill. Kellner, Michael CHASING THE DIME By Michael Connelly, ill. Kellner, Michael
Dennis McMillan Publication, 2002. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2109
PRICE: $125.00

image   
CITY OF BONES By Michael Connelly CITY OF BONES By Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company, 2002. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 420
PRICE: $75.00

image   
COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman
Harper & Row, 1990. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3159
PRICE: $125.00

image   
COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest COYOTE WAITS By Tony Hillerman, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1990. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2088
PRICE: $600.00

image   
CRIME BEAT: SELECTED JOURNALISM 1984-1992 By Michael Connelly CRIME BEAT: SELECTED JOURNALISM 1984-1992 By Michael Connelly
Steven C. Vascik Publications, 2004. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2110
PRICE: $75.00

image   
CRIME BEAT: SELECTED JOURNALISM 1984-1992 By Michael Connelly CRIME BEAT: SELECTED JOURNALISM 1984-1992 By Michael Connelly
Steven C. Vascik Publications, 2004. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2126
PRICE: $200.00

image   
DARK LADY By Richard North Patterson DARK LADY By Richard North Patterson
Franklin Library, 1999. Limited First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 1675
PRICE: $95.00

image   
DEVIL'S CLAW By J.A. Jance  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> DEVIL'S CLAW By J.A. Jance SALE PRICE
William Morrow & Company, New York, 2000. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 457
PRICE: $24.50

image   
GUARDIAN ANGEL By Sara Paretsky GUARDIAN ANGEL By Sara Paretsky
Scorpion Press, Kington, United Kingdom, 1992. Signed By Author and Fyfield. Limited Lettered, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2101
PRICE: $450.00

image   
2 3 4 5 Next