HOME :: CUSTOMER SERVICE :: ABOUT US

HOME :: MY ACCOUNT :: SHOPPING CART :: CHECKOUT :: LOGOUT :: FREE SHIPPING :: OUR NEWSLETTER :: Questions? Call us at 503-727-7474
Search Our Site
Advanced Search
Empty
Found 37 product(s) for Fiction:Humor (1-15 of 37)

2 3 Next
BARREL FEVER By David Sedaris BARREL FEVER By David Sedaris
Little Brown & Company, Boston, 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper and Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: Small 8vo-7" - 9.5" tall.
Book No. 3710
PRICE: $285.00

image   
CULTURAL SLAG By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward CULTURAL SLAG By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward
Houghton Mifflin, 1966. First Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2399
PRICE: $50.00

image   
DAVE BARRY'S HISTORY OF THE MILLENNIUM (SO FAR) By Dave Barry DAVE BARRY'S HISTORY OF THE MILLENNIUM (SO FAR) By Dave Barry
Easton Press, 2007. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3450
PRICE: $200.00

image   
FUNNY LETTERS FROM FAMOUS PEOPLE By Charles Osgood FUNNY LETTERS FROM FAMOUS PEOPLE By Charles Osgood
Easton Press, 2003. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2223
PRICE: $150.00

image   
GREAT COMIC CATS By Malcolm Whyte GREAT COMIC CATS By Malcolm Whyte
Pomegranate, Petaluna, California, U.S.A., 2001. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 2023
PRICE: $150.00

image   
GREAT POLITICAL WIT By Bob Dole GREAT POLITICAL WIT By Bob Dole
Easton Press, 1998. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2277
PRICE: $150.00

image   
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU! By Dr. Seuss HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU! By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, 1959. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine . Jacket Condition: Very Good++ . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3605
PRICE: $600.00

image   
HOW TO CHEAT YOUR FRIENDS AT POKER; WHEN I'M DEAD ALL THIS WILL BE YOURS; AND HOW TO PLAY IN TRAFFIC [3 VOLS] By Penn Jillette (and Teller) HOW TO CHEAT YOUR FRIENDS AT POKER; WHEN I'M DEAD ALL THIS WILL BE YOURS; AND HOW TO PLAY IN TRAFFIC [3 VOLS] By Penn Jillette (and Teller)
Assorted, 1997. First Editions , Signed by Author. Binding: Hardcover & Softcover. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3023
PRICE: $125.00

image   
I LOVE YOU, BETH COOPER By Larry Doyle I LOVE YOU, BETH COOPER By Larry Doyle
HarperCollins , New York, 2007. First Edition, First Printing, Signed and Dated By Author. Binding: Paper and Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: Small 8vo-7" - 9.5" tall.
Book No. 3696
PRICE: $175.00

image   
I SHOULDN'T EVEN BE DOING THIS!: AND OTHER THINGS THAT STRIKE ME FUNNY By Bob Newhart I SHOULDN'T EVEN BE DOING THIS!: AND OTHER THINGS THAT STRIKE ME FUNNY By Bob Newhart
Easton Press, 2006. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3003
PRICE: $175.00

image   
I WISH THAT I HAD DUCK FEET By Theo LeSieg (Dr. Seuss), ill. Barney Tobey (BTOBEY) I WISH THAT I HAD DUCK FEET By Theo LeSieg (Dr. Seuss), ill. Barney Tobey (BTOBEY)
Beginner Books/Random House, New York, 1965. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3602
PRICE: $815.00

image   
IF I RAN THE CIRCUS By Dr. Seuss IF I RAN THE CIRCUS By Dr. Seuss
Random House, New York, 1956. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Book No. 3601
PRICE: $825.00

image   
LAKE WOBEGON SUMMER 1956 By Garrison Keillor LAKE WOBEGON SUMMER 1956 By Garrison Keillor
Viking, 2001. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 152
PRICE: $52.50

image   
LEAVING HOME: A MEMOIR By Art Buchwald, ill. 6 LEAVING HOME: A MEMOIR By Art Buchwald, ill. 6
G. P. Putnam's Son's, 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 3161
PRICE: $125.00

image   
LIGHT METRES By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward LIGHT METRES By Felicia Lamport, ill. Gorey, Edward
Everest House, 1982. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Book No. 2354
PRICE: $50.00

image   
2 3 Next