Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next

Search Results

Found 250 product(s) for FICTION (91-105 of 250)

Bradbury, Ray    THE WISH Bradbury, Ray THE WISH
Hill House, Ossining, New York, 2006. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2806
Price: $75.00
 
Bradbury, Ray    THE WISH Bradbury, Ray THE WISH
Hill House, Ossining, New York, 2006. Also issued in a signed limited numbered edition. Limited Lettered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2810
Price: $150.00
 
Bradbury, Ray    THIS ATTIC WHERE THE MEADOW GREENS Bradbury, Ray THIS ATTIC WHERE THE MEADOW GREENS
Lord John Press, 1979. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 838
Price: $210.00
 
Bradbury, Ray  (Albright, Donn, Ed.)   IT CAME FROM OUTER SPACE Bradbury, Ray (Albright, Donn, Ed.) IT CAME FROM OUTER SPACE
Gauntlet Press, 2004. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leatherette. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine . Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2693
Price: $290.00
 
Bradbury, Ray  (and Damon Knight, Introduction)   THE MARTIAN CHRONICLES, ill. Joseph Mugnaini Bradbury, Ray (and Damon Knight, Introduction) THE MARTIAN CHRONICLES, ill. Joseph Mugnaini
Easton Press, 2000. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2160
Price: $300.00
 
Bradbury, Ray  (Edgar Allan Poe)   THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER AND USHER II, ill. Allois Bradbury, Ray (Edgar Allan Poe) THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER AND USHER II, ill. Allois
Gauntlet Press, 2010. Also signed by illustrator Allois. Limited Lettered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Black Leather. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine - As New. Slipcase Condition: Fine Traycase. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 4038
Price: $525.00
 
Bronson, Po    WHY DO I LOVE THESE PEOPLE?:   HONEST AND AMAZING STORIES OF REAL FAMILIES Bronson, Po WHY DO I LOVE THESE PEOPLE?: HONEST AND AMAZING STORIES OF REAL FAMILIES
Random House, 2005. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2593
Price: $40.00
 
Bronte, Charlotte  (and William Holtz, Editor)   TWO TALES BY CHARLOTTE BRONTE:  "THE SECRET" & "LILY HART" Bronte, Charlotte (and William Holtz, Editor) TWO TALES BY CHARLOTTE BRONTE: "THE SECRET" & "LILY HART"
University of Missouri Press, Columbia & London, 1978. Signed by Editor. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 583
Price: $175.00
 
Bryson, Bill    THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE THUNDERBOLT KID:  A MEMOIR Bryson, Bill THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE THUNDERBOLT KID: A MEMOIR
Broadway Books - Random House, 2006. Still in the original shrinkwrap.. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2987
Price: $160.00
 
Buchwald, Art    LEAVING HOME:  A MEMOIR, ill. 6 Buchwald, Art LEAVING HOME: A MEMOIR, ill. 6
G. P. Putnam's Son's, 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3161
Price: $125.00
 
Buck, Pearl S.    ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS Buck, Pearl S. ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS
The John Day Company, New York, 1972. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 608
Price: $175.00
 
Buck, Pearl S.  (with Theodore F. Harris)   FOR SPACIOUS SKIES Buck, Pearl S. (with Theodore F. Harris) FOR SPACIOUS SKIES
The John Day Company, 1966. Signed by Pearl Buck and Theodore Harris. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 808
Price: $200.00
 
Burton, R.F.    ILLUSTRATED EDITION OF THE ARABIAN NIGHTS  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> Burton, R.F. ILLUSTRATED EDITION OF THE ARABIAN NIGHTS SALE PRICE
H.S Nichols & Company, London, 1897. Library Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 159
Price: $400.00
 
Butler, Robert Olen    THE ALLEYS OF EDEN Butler, Robert Olen THE ALLEYS OF EDEN
Horizon Press, 1981. Author's First Book. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3109
Price: $250.00
 
Byatt, A.S.    POSSESSION Byatt, A.S. POSSESSION
Easton Press, 2004. Collector's Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1657
Price: $210.00

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next

Multi-currencies display