Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next
Search Results
Found 250 product(s) for FICTION:First Editions (91-105 of 250)
|
Clancy, Tom THE BEAR AND THE DRAGON
G. P. Putnam's Son's, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 643
Price: $125.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom THE BEAR AND THE DRAGON
G.P. Putnam's Son, New York, 2000. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1818
Price: $300.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom THE BEAR AND THE DRAGON
G.P. Putnam's Son, New York, 2000. Still in Original Shrinkwrap. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 4011
Price: $425.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom THE CARDINAL OF THE KREMLIN
G. P. Putnam's Son's, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1225
Price: $200.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom THE HUNT FOR RED OCTOBER
Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, 1984. Inscribed to military editor, translator and author, Fred Reinhardt. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3206
Price: $1,500.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom THE SUM OF ALL FEARS
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1991. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 976
Price: $250.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom THE TEETH OF THE TIGER
G. P. Putnam's Son's, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine in the original shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 803
Price: $240.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom (with General Chuck Horner) EVERY MAN A TIGER
G. P. Putnam's Son's, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 639
Price: $150.00 |
|
Clancy, Tom (With Grant Blackwood) DEAD OR ALIVE
Putnam, 2010. Signed by both Tom Clancy and Grant Blackwood. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3885
Price: $120.00 |
|
Condon, Richard PRIZZI'S MONEY SALE PRICE
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1994. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 249
Price: $70.00 |
|
Condon, Richard THE VENERABLE BEAD SALE PRICE
Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania, 1992. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 241
Price: $70.00 |
|
Connelly, Michael CHASING THE DIME
Dennis McMillan Publication, 2002. Signed By Author and Publisher. Ltd. Author's Presentation Copy, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2108
Price: $325.00 |
|
Connelly, Michael CHASING THE DIME, ill. Kellner, Michael
Dennis McMillan Publication, 2002. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2109
Price: $125.00 |
|
Connelly, Michael LOST LIGHT
B E Trice, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A., 2003. Also issued in a non-leather numbered edition of 300. Deluxe Limited/Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leather & Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase in Original Shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2117
Price: $375.00 |
|
Connelly, Michael LOST LIGHT
B.E. Trice, 2003. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Original Shrinkwrap. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2127
Price: $175.00 |


















Follow Us: