Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 (11..17) Next
Search Results
Found 250 product(s) for FICTION:First Editions (1-15 of 250)
|
*ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre NO NIGHT WITHOUT STARS (ORIGINAL PAINTING FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence
Ballantine Books, 1985. Original painting and sketches, all signed by the artist. Also includes the cover art book cover. All framed together. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Condition: Painting in Fine condition. Jacket Condition: Book in Near Fine condition. Size: Varied.
Sku: 3669
Price: $2,500.00 |
|
*ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre VICTORY ON JANUS (ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence
Ballantine Books, 1984. Original painting signed by the artist. Original Artwork, Signed by Illustrator. Condition: Painting in Fine condition. Jacket Condition: Book in Near Fine condition. Size: 28" x 18" framed.
Sku: 3660
Price: $2,500.00 |
|
Agnew, Spiro T. THE CANFIELD DECISION
Playboy Press, 1976. Inscribed by former U.S. Vice-President Spiro T. Agnew and his wife Judy. Scarce signed by both. First Edition, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3291
Price: $200.00 |
|
Alcott, Louisa M. JO'S BOYS: AND HOW THEY TURNED OUT; A SEQUEL TO "LITTLE MEN"
Roberts Brothers, Boston, MASS, USA, 1886. First Edition, First State, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 400
Price: $70.00 |
|
Alcott, Louisa M. LITTLE MEN
Roberts Brothers, Boston, MASS, USA, 1871. First published in London by Sampson, Low, Son, & Marston same year. First American Edition, . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 160
Price: $200.00 |
|
Ames, Jonathan WAKE UP, SIR!
Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2004. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1795
Price: $50.00 |
|
Amis, Martin YELLOW DOG
Miramax Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003. First American Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1000
Price: $28.00 |
|
Andrews, Julie (Edwards) THE GREAT AMERICAN MOUSICAL
Puffin, London, 2006. First Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine - As New in Archival Plastic. Slipcase Condition: Fine slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3640
Price: $100.00 |
|
Atwood, Margaret BLUEBEARD'S EGG SALE PRICE
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1983. Later published in the U.S. (1986) and Great Britain (1987). First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 463
Price: $52.50 |
|
Bach, Richard CURIOUS LIVES
Hampton Roads, Charlottesville, Virginia, 2005. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2579
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bach, Richard DIE MOEWE JONATHAN (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL GERMAN EDITION)
Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Berlin, 1989. First German Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2352
Price: $350.00 |
|
Bach, Richard HYPNOTIZING MARIA
Hampton Roads, 2009. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Paper & Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: Small 8vo-7" - 9.5" tall.
Sku: 3776
Price: $200.00 |
|
Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
Macmillan, 1970. A scarce signed first printing with dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3772
Price: $700.00 |
|
Bach, Richard MESSIAH'S HANDBOOK: REMINDERS FOR THE ADVANCED SOUL
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A., 2004. First Edition, Second Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5.75" tall.
Sku: 3758
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bach, Richard ONE
Silver Arrow/William Morrow, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine+. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2167
Price: $225.00 |


















Follow Us: