Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

Search Results

Found 135 product(s) for Collectible Children’s (91-105 of 135)

Segal, Lore  (Trans.)   THE JUNIPER TREE AND OTHER TALES, ill. Sendak, Maurice Segal, Lore (Trans.) THE JUNIPER TREE AND OTHER TALES, ill. Sendak, Maurice
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1973. Two volumes in Slipcase, Vol. I signed by author. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 3139
Price: $500.00
 
Sendak, Jack    CIRCUS GIRL, ill. Sendak, Maurice Sendak, Jack CIRCUS GIRL, ill. Sendak, Maurice
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. Reissued Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1385
Price: $250.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    HECTOR PROTECTOR AND AS I WENT OVER THE WATER Sendak, Maurice HECTOR PROTECTOR AND AS I WENT OVER THE WATER
HarperCollins, 1955. Reissued Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Library Binding, Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall.
Sku: 1319
Price: $250.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    IN THE NIGHT KITCHEN Sendak, Maurice IN THE NIGHT KITCHEN
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996. 25th Anniversary, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1337
Price: $300.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    OUTSIDE OVER THERE Sendak, Maurice OUTSIDE OVER THERE
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990. Reissued Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1286
Price: $220.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    OUTSIDE OVER THERE Sendak, Maurice OUTSIDE OVER THERE
Harper & Row, New York, 1981. Later reissued by HarperCollins in 1990. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: Oblong Small 4to.
Sku: 3895
Price: $400.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    THE SIGN ON ROSIE'S DOOR Sendak, Maurice THE SIGN ON ROSIE'S DOOR
HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. Reissued Edition, Signed By Author and Artist. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1352
Price: $250.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    VERY FAR AWAY Sendak, Maurice VERY FAR AWAY
HarperCollins, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1957. Reissued Edition, Signed By Author and Artist. Binding: Pictorial Library Binding. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1327
Price: $200.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    WE ARE ALL IN THE DUMPS WITH JACK AND GUY Sendak, Maurice WE ARE ALL IN THE DUMPS WITH JACK AND GUY
HarperCollins , New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1362
Price: $300.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE Sendak, Maurice WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE
HarperCollins, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. 40th Anniversary Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1250
Price: $1,200.00
 
Sendak, Maurice    WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE Sendak, Maurice WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE
HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. Signed for Parrish Books by Maurice Sendak. 25th Anniversary Reissue, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine - As New. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1265
Price: $800.00
 
Sendak, Philip    IN GRANDPA'S HOUSE, ill. Sendak, Maurice Sendak, Philip IN GRANDPA'S HOUSE, ill. Sendak, Maurice
HarperCollins, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. Reissued Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1043
Price: $200.00
 
Seuss, Dr.    DR. SEUSS'S SLEEP BOOK Seuss, Dr. DR. SEUSS'S SLEEP BOOK
Random House, New York, 1962. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good++ in Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2763
Price: $375.00
 
Seuss, Dr.    IF I RAN THE CIRCUS Seuss, Dr. IF I RAN THE CIRCUS
Random House, New York, 1956. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3601
Price: $825.00
 
Seuss, Dr.    MARVIN K. MOONEY WILL YOU PLEASE GO NOW! Seuss, Dr. MARVIN K. MOONEY WILL YOU PLEASE GO NOW!
Random House, New York, 1972. First Edition, First Printing, . Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine +. Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3642
Price: $1,000.00

Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

Multi-currencies display