Result Pages: Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Search Results
Found 135 product(s) for Collectible Children’s (121-135 of 135)
|
Van Allsburg, Chris THE SWEETEST FIG
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Inscribed By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ Acetate Dustjacket. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2767
Price: $100.00 |
|
Van Allsburg, Chris THE SWEETEST FIG
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1993. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine+. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2891
Price: $100.00 |
|
Van Allsburg, Chris THE WRETCHED STONE, ill. Van Allsburg, Chris
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1991. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine . Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3624
Price: $215.00 |
|
Wiggin, Kate Douglas REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM
Houghton Mifflin, 1903. Presume First Edition, Fourth Printing, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 7" - 9.5" tall.
Sku: 3162
Price: $250.00 |
|
Willems, Mo DON'T LET THE PIGEON DRIVE THE BUS!
Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. First Edition, Later Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1185
Price: $75.00 |
|
Yolen, Jane HOW DO DINOSAURS GET WELL SOON?, ill. Teague, Mark
Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. First Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Sku: 1189
Price: $40.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur BRAVO MINSKI, ill. Egielski, Richard
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1079
Price: $65.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur COMPANY'S COMING, ill. David Small
Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1068
Price: $50.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur COMPANY'S GOING, ill. Small, David
Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1069
Price: $65.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur HEY, AL, ill. Richard Egielski
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1989. First British Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1081
Price: $100.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur MOMMY, ill. Sendak, Maurice [with Matthew Reinhart]
Michael Di Capua Books Scholastic, New York, 2006. Signed by Arthur Yorinks and Matthew Reinhart. First Edition, Signed by author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3167
Price: $115.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur OH, BROTHER, ill. Egielski, Richard
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Sku: 1070
Price: $65.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur QUACK!, ill. Yorinks, Adrienne
Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1072
Price: $65.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur THE MIAMI GIANT, ill. Sendak, Maurice
HarperCollins , New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1289
Price: $375.00 |
|
Yorinks, Arthur WE LOVE YOU, MAMA!, ill. Raymond Jafelice
Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. First Edition, First Printing, Signed By Author. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1074
Price: $75.00 |













![Yorinks, Arthur MOMMY, ill. Sendak, Maurice [with Matthew Reinhart]](/catalog/Small3167.jpg)




Follow Us: