Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next
Search Results
Found 135 product(s) for Collectible Children’s (1-15 of 135)
|
Andrews, Julie (Edwards) THE GREAT AMERICAN MOUSICAL
Puffin, London, 2006. First Edition, Signed By Author. Binding: Boards. Book Condition: Fine - As New. Jacket Condition: Fine - As New in Archival Plastic. Slipcase Condition: Fine slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3640
Price: $100.00 |
|
Bach, Richard CURIOUS LIVES
Hampton Roads, Charlottesville, Virginia, 2005. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2579
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bach, Richard DIE MOEWE JONATHAN (JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL GERMAN EDITION)
Verlag Ullstein GmbH, Berlin, 1989. First German Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2352
Price: $350.00 |
|
Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
Macmillan, 1970. A scarce signed first printing with dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author . Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3772
Price: $700.00 |
|
Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
The MacMillan Company, 1972. First Edition, Tenth Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Mylar Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2577
Price: $275.00 |
|
Bach, Richard THE FERRET CHRONICLES: AIR FERRETS ALOFT
Scribner, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 480
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bach, Richard THE FERRET CHRONICLES: RANCHER FERRETS ON THE RANGE
Simon & Shuster, Scribner, New York, N.Y., 2003. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2582
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bach, Richard THE FERRET CHRONICLES: RESCUE FERRETS AT SEA
Scribner, 2002. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 452
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bach, Richard THE FERRET CHRONICLES: WRITER FERRETS: CHASING THE MUSE
Scribner, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 869
Price: $250.00 |
|
Bach, Richard THERE'S NO SUCH PLACE AS FAR AWAY, ill. Shapiro, H. Lee
Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2169
Price: $250.00 |
|
Banks, Kate MAMA'S COMING HOME, ill. Bogacki, Tomek
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Decorative Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1183
Price: $45.00 |
|
Barry, Dave; Pearson, Ridley PETER AND THE STARCATCHERS
Disney Editions, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2004. Signed By Both Authors. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 1980
Price: $65.00 |
|
Baum, L. Frank MOTHER GOOSE IN PROSE, ill. Parrish, Maxfield
Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. First Edition, . Binding: Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 55
Price: $3,000.00 |
|
Baum, L. Frank THE WONDERFUL WIZARD OF OZ: A COMMEMORATIVE POP-UP, ill. Sabuda, Robert
Simon & Schuster, 2000. Signed by Robert Sabuda. First Edition, 12th Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Paper Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 3175
Price: $100.00 |
|
Bemelmans, Ludwig MADELINE
Simon & Schuster, 1939. Later Edition, . Binding: Pictorial Boards. Book Condition: Very Good+. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Sku: 717
Price: $150.00 |



















Follow Us: