Layaway Program - Available for orders over $750. Click Here for Details

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 Next

Search Results

Found 78 product(s) for Artists & Their Books:Illustrators (1-15 of 78)

*ART GALLERY Sendak, Maurice    DEAR MILI (SIGNED FRAMED POSTER), ill. Sendak, Maurice *ART GALLERY Sendak, Maurice DEAR MILI (SIGNED FRAMED POSTER), ill. Sendak, Maurice
1111. Publication date unknown. Signed by Maurice Sendak. Signed by Illustrator. Poster Condition: Fine in Fine Frame. Size: 20 x 27 5/8".
Sku: 3240
Price: $715.00
 
*ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre    DARE TO GO A-HUNTING (ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FOR THE COVER ART, FRAMED), ill. Victoria Poyser *ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre DARE TO GO A-HUNTING (ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FOR THE COVER ART, FRAMED), ill. Victoria Poyser
Tor , 1990. Original oil painting signed by the artist along with the original book which is signed by Andre Norton. First Paperback Edition, First Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Condition: Oil Painting condition Fine. Jacket Condition: Book condition Near Fine..
Sku: 3670
Price: $2,500.00
 
*ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre    NO NIGHT WITHOUT STARS (ORIGINAL PAINTING FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence *ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre NO NIGHT WITHOUT STARS (ORIGINAL PAINTING FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence
Ballantine Books, 1985. Original painting and sketches, all signed by the artist. Also includes the cover art book cover. All framed together. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Condition: Painting in Fine condition. Jacket Condition: Book in Near Fine condition. Size: Varied.
Sku: 3669
Price: $2,500.00
 
*ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre    STAR MAN'S SON (ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING & SKETCHES FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence *ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre STAR MAN'S SON (ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING & SKETCHES FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence
Ballantine Books, 1985. Original acrylic painting framed with additional framed sketches, all signed by artist, and matching book. First Paperback Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Condition: Original painting in Fine condition. Jacket Condition: Book in Near Fine condition..
Sku: 3661
Price: $3,000.00
 
*ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre    VICTORY ON JANUS (ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence *ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre VICTORY ON JANUS (ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FOR COVER ART), ill. Schwinger, Laurence
Ballantine Books, 1984. Original painting signed by the artist. Original Artwork, Signed by Illustrator. Condition: Painting in Fine condition. Jacket Condition: Book in Near Fine condition. Size: 28" x 18" framed.
Sku: 3660
Price: $2,500.00
 
*ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre    WITCH WORLD (ORIGINAL ART), ill. Gilbert, Michael *ART GALLERY: Norton, Andre WITCH WORLD (ORIGINAL ART), ill. Gilbert, Michael
Original Artwork, 1976. Original Artwork, Signed by illustrator. Condition: Fine . Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 13 x 17" framed.
Sku: 3662
Price: $500.00
 
*ART GALLERY: Sendak, Maurice   THE NUTCRACKER (SIGNED FRAMED POSTER) *ART GALLERY: Sendak, Maurice THE NUTCRACKER (SIGNED FRAMED POSTER)
2001. Signed by Maurice Sendak. Signed by Illustrator. Poster Condition: Fine in Fine Frame. Size: 26 1/2" H x 23 7/8" W framed.
Sku: 3235
Price: $715.00
 
*ART GALLERY: Sendak, Maurice  (for Arthur Yorinks)   SO SUE ME [ORIGINAL PENCIL ON VELLUM, FRAMED AND MATTED], ill. Sendak, Maurice *ART GALLERY: Sendak, Maurice (for Arthur Yorinks) SO SUE ME [ORIGINAL PENCIL ON VELLUM, FRAMED AND MATTED], ill. Sendak, Maurice
Original Artwork, 1993. Signed by Illustrator. Condition: Fine drawing; Fine matte. Fine frame. Size: 14" x 17" framed.
Sku: 3904
Price: $5,500.00
 
Bach, Richard    THERE'S NO SUCH PLACE AS FAR AWAY, ill. Shapiro, H. Lee Bach, Richard THERE'S NO SUCH PLACE AS FAR AWAY, ill. Shapiro, H. Lee
Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2169
Price: $250.00
 
Baum, L. Frank    MOTHER GOOSE IN PROSE, ill. Parrish, Maxfield  <b> <font color =  "#FF000"   >  SALE PRICE </b> </font> Baum, L. Frank MOTHER GOOSE IN PROSE, ill. Parrish, Maxfield SALE PRICE
Way and Williams, Chicago, 1897. First Edition, . Binding: Decorative Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 55
Price: $3,000.00
 
Corsaro, Frank    THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES: THE GLYNDEBOURNE VERSION, ill. Sendak, Maurice Corsaro, Frank THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES: THE GLYNDEBOURNE VERSION, ill. Sendak, Maurice
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1984. First American Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1106
Price: $300.00
 
Corsaro, Frank    THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES: THE GLYNDEBOURNE VERSION, ill. Sendak, Maurice Corsaro, Frank THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES: THE GLYNDEBOURNE VERSION, ill. Sendak, Maurice
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1984. First American Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1554
Price: $200.00
 
Coughlin, Jack    IMPRESSIONS OF BOHEMIA Coughlin, Jack IMPRESSIONS OF BOHEMIA
Pacific Rim Galleries, Carmel, CA, 1986. Portrait etchings numbered and signed by Couglin plus rare Artist's Proof of John Steinbeck portrait in clamshell box. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Saddle-sewn wrapper bound. Book Condition: Fine. Slipcase Condition: Fine- Gray Cloth Clamshell box with Leather Spine. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 3643
Price: $475.00
 
Gannett, Ruth Stiles    MY FATHER'S DRAGON, ill. Gannett, Chrisman Ruth Gannett, Ruth Stiles MY FATHER'S DRAGON, ill. Gannett, Chrisman Ruth
Random House, New York, 2008. Original published in1948. Limited 60th Anniversary Edition, Signed and Numbered by Author. Binding: Cloth and Boards. Book Condition: Fine . Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Slipcase Condition: Fine in original shrinkwrap. Size: 7" - 9.5" tall.
Sku: 3750
Price: $275.00
 
Gorey, Edward    AMPHIGOREY Gorey, Edward AMPHIGOREY
G. P. Putnam's Son's, 1975. 1975 Edition, . Binding: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 2391
Price: $65.00

Result Pages:2 3 4 5 6 Next

Multi-currencies display