Search Results
Found 28 product(s) for ART GALLERY:Original Signed Art & Posters (16-28 of 28)
|
Gorbachev, Yuri RED HORSE IN WINTER [ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, FRAMED], ill. Gorbachev, Yuri
Original Artwork, 2007. Original Artwork, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Original Artwork. Book Condition: Fine painting. Jacket Condition: Fine mat. Slipcase Condition: Fine Frame. Size: 32" x 38".
Sku: 3239
Price: $8,700.00 |
|
Hillerman, Tony BUSTER MESQUITE'S COWBOY BAND, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Buffalo Medicine Books, Gallup, New Mexico, U.S.A., 2001. Signed by author, artist and publisher. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Leatherette. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2081
Price: $850.00 |
|
Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1990. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine+ in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2088
Price: $600.00 |
|
Hillerman, Tony SKINWALKERS, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1986. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2082
Price: $400.00 |
|
Hillerman, Tony THE BLESSING WAY, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1970. Inscribed By Author and Signed By Illustrator. First Edition, Inscribed by Author. Binding: Full Leather. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine Leather Clamshell Box. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2090
Price: $9,500.00 |
|
Hillerman, Tony THE FLY ON THE WALL, ill. Franklin, Ernest
Harper & Row, 1971. Signed By Author and Illustrator. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Author. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine in Archival Plastic. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 2075
Price: $1,750.00 |
|
King, Stephen CYCLE OF THE WEREWOLF AND CYCLE OF THE WEREWOLF PORTFOLIO: BERNI WRIGHTSON: AN APPRECIATION
The Land of Enchantment, 1983. Both the Slipcased book and the separate Portfolio are limited numbered editions signed by both Stephen King and Berni Wrightson.. Limited Numbered First Editions, Signed by Author. Binding: Hard Cover/Soft Portfolio. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Slipcase Condition: Near Fine..
Sku: 3001
Price: $3,200.00 |
|
Lantz, Walter (with Joe Adamson, Frank Capra) WOODY WOODPECKER 50TH FRAMED ANIMATION CEL PRESENTATION PLUS THE WALTER LANTZ STORY WITH WOODY WOODPECKER & FRIENDS
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1985. The framed acetate animation cel signed by Walter Lantz is dated 1990, celebrating the 50 years since Woody's creation, 1940-1990. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 4045
Price: $1,175.00 |
|
Lantz, Walter (with Joe Adamson, Frank Capra) WOODY WOODPECKER ANIMATION CEL PRESENTATION PLUS THE WALTER LANTZ STORY WITH WOODY & FRIENDS
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York , 1985. First Edition, First Printing, Signed by Illustrator. Binding: Cloth & Boards. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Archival Plastic Cover. Size: 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall.
Sku: 4046
Price: $850.00 |
|
Max, Peter FLAG WITH HEART ON BLENDS - HORIZONTAL
2005. Signed by artist Peter Max. Signed by Illustrator.. Size: 231/2 H x 21 1/2" W Framed.
Sku: 3260
Price: $2,800.00 |
|
Sendak, Maurice MAURICE SENDAK: PORTRAIT (SIGNED FRAMED), ill. Moser, Barry
1111. Publication date unknown. Signed by Barry Moser. Limited Numbered Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Book Condition: Fine in Fine Frame. Size: 12 1/2 " x 9 5/8".
Sku: 3315
Price: $615.00 |
|
Sendak, Maurice MAURICE SENDAK: PORTRAIT (SIGNED FRAMED), ill. Moser, Barry
1111. Publication date unknown. Signed by both Maurice Sendak and Barry Moser. Limited Lettered Edition, Signed by Illustrator. Book Condition: Fine in Fine Frame. Size: 12 1/2 " x 9 5/8".
Sku: 3314
Price: $675.00 |
|
Updike, John IN THE CEMETERY HIGH ABOVE SHILLINGTON, ill. Relief Engravings By Barry Moser
William B. Ewert, Concord, New Hampshire, 1995. Signed By Author and Artist. One of only 100 copies.. Limited Numbered First Edition, Signed by Author. Binding: Stiff Wrappers. Book Condition: Fine. Jacket Condition: Fine in Acetate Cover. Size: 4to - over 9.75" - 12" tall.
Sku: 1150
Price: $200.00 |



![Gorbachev, Yuri RED HORSE IN WINTER [ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING, FRAMED], ill. Gorbachev, Yuri](/catalog/Small3239.jpg)












Follow Us: